Alumni

In Memoriam

Image
USF campus aerial shot
St. Ignatius Church in the foreground and Lone Mountain residence hall and the Golden Gate Bridge behind.

1940s

  • John Blachley ’41
  • Daniel Mattrocce ’42
  • Al Mc Auliff ’42
  • Paul Devlin ’43
  • Angelo Gori ’43
  • Howard Herning ’44
  • George Vogel ’44
  • Robert Meagher ’47
  • Thomas Mitchell ’47
  • Raymond Del Portillo ’48, EDD ’81
  • William Larkins ’48
  • Evelyn Sullivan LMA ’48
  • William Allen ’49
  • Daniel Casey ’49
  • Lawrence Driscoll ’49
  • Edward Garzero ’49
  • William Shea ’49

1950s

  • John Cullen ’50
  • James Maxwell ’50
  • Carl Shapiro ’50
  • John Tyler ’50
  • Robert Depolo ’51
  • James Graham ’51
  • Frederick Hirth ’51
  • Marilyn McCarthy LMA ’51
  • Donal McEnhill ’51
  • Trent Moseley ’51
  • Maurice Schimetschek ’51, MA ’58
  • Robert Slattery ’51
  • Catherine Archbold ’52
  • Lillian Chiapellone LMA ’52
  • Richard Furlong ’52
  • Bernard Hagan ’52
  • Virginia Keller LMA ’52
  • Alyce Quiros ’52
  • Theodore Demos ’53
  • Sue Meader LMA ’53
  • Louis Muschi ’53
  • Stephen Schulte ’53
  • Paul Lucey ’54, MA ’59
  • Richard Towey ’54
  • Daniel Bledsoe ’55
  • Francis Dietz ’55
  • Fr. Gustavo Fernandez ’55
  • Joanne Lee LMA ’55
  • Sharon Suhr LMA ’55
  • Fernando Silva ’56, MA ’62
  • George Badella ’57
  • Carla Beedle LMA ’57
  • George Fegan ’57
  • Lawrence Perry ’57
  • Alexander Pesqueira ’57
  • Robert Campos ’58
  • Donald Duchow ’58
  • Edmond Le Ber Jr. ’58
  • George McKray ’58
  • John Rattunde ’58
  • Freeman Blake ’59
  • Col. John Bohach ’59
  • Gerald O’Brien ’59

1960s

  • Harold Neville ’60
  • Robert Biglieri ’61
  • James Corbett ’61
  • Martin Murphy Sr. ’61
  • John O’Neil ’61
  • Thomas Lupori ’62
  • Bertha Sanchez ’62
  • Kevin Starr ’62
  • John Stone ’63
  • Robert Arata ’64, MA ’66
  • David Batcho ’64
  • Kornelijs Dale ’64, MBA ’70
  • Jerry Fox ’64
  • Harold Grant ’64
  • Russell Kelley ’64
  • Herbert Ross ’64
  • Joan Windell ’64
  • David Johnson ’65
  • Glen Smith ’65
  • Rosa James ’67
  • John Meenaghan ’67
  • Rory Riley ’67
  • Mark Steidlmayer ’67
  • Richard Bennett ’69
  • Carlos Carl ’69
  • Helen Catubig ’69, MA ’79
  • Francis McGee ’69>
  • John Mueller ’69
  • Joseph Waters ’69

1970s

  • Warren Goedert ’70
  • Marcus Gracia ’70
  • Richard Graham ’70
  • John Mc Inerney ’70
  • Virginia Wick ’70
  • Deborah Caughman ’71
  • Jose Aguilar ’73, JD ’78
  • Joseph Choy ’73
  • John Oliverio ’73
  • Gregory Rockwell ’73, JD ’75
  • Ernest Gonzalez ’74
  • Jacqueline Myron ’74
  • Michael Cilia ’75
  • Jeffrey Crook ’77
  • Elizabeth Mc Daniel ’77
  • Sr. Esther Palfy ’77
  • Jerry Watson ’77, MPA ’83
  • Howard Wells ’77
  • Frances Monet Carter ’78
  • Rosemary Eadie ’78
  • William Frost ’78
  • Caroline Gilbert ’78
  • Anton Jorgensen ’78
  • William Martin ’78
  • Dennis Cashman ’79, JD ’83
  • James Lyon ’79
  • Frank Mostero ’79
  • Joanne Ryan ’79
  • Janet Simmons ’79
  • Mary Toomey ’79

1980s

  • Tony Diavatis ’81
  • Wayne Littleton ’81
  • Betty Lubey ’82
  • Cynthia Belle ’83
  • Christopher Mack ’83
  • Ann Winship ’83
  • C. Daniel Witmer ’83
  • Marie Martin ’84
  • David Mattingly ’84
  • Emerita Alisago ’85
  • Mimi Buckstead ’85
  • John Reece ’86
  • Vivienne Rowe ’87
  • William Hangen ’88
  • William Shearer ’88
  • Jeanette Smith ’88
  • William Tranter ’88

1990s

  • Ann Hildula ’90
  • Dorothy Ramsdell ’90
  • Evelyn Dixon ’91
  • Dave Rudie ’91
  • Clinton Sevener ’91
  • Catherine Topham ’92
  • Richard Brown ’93
  • Lynne Clumeck ’94
  • Frances Delagi ’96
  • Eric Squire ’96

2000s

  • Roy Cornett ’01
  • Br. Joel Lechner ’01
  • Tim Russert ’01
  • Daniel Alvarez ’05
  • Matthew Griffith ’07
  • Edward Hoyt ’07
  • Frank Dziobek ’08

2010s

  • John Barker ’17

Keep Reading