Honor Roll of Donors


We are grateful to the alumni, faculty, staff, and friends listed here for their contributions to the USF School of Law, received between June 1, 2018, and May 31, 2019. Thank you all for your generosity.

School of Law Giving Societies

Dean’s Circle
Partner
Ambassador
Associate
$10,000+
$2,500–$9,999
$1,000–$2,499
Up to $999


Alumni Donors
The Father John Lo Schiavo Legacy Society
Friends
Faculty & Staff
Corporations, Foundations, & Other Organizations
Gifts Made in Honor of
Gifts Made in Memory of
Students

Indications: *Board of Governors Member **Board of Counselors Member ***University Trustee +Deceased 

ALUMNI DONORS

Dean’s Circle

1949
+Dorothy B. Rouse

Class of 1958
**  Hon. Donald B. King

Class of 1969
Raymond C. Avansino

Class of 1966
**  James M. Canty

Class of 1972
* **  Thomas J. Brandi

Class of 1975
Robert S. Arns

Class of 1978
Linda Y. Chan

Class of 1981
* ** *** Lindbergh Porter
Joseph J. Rauenhorst

Class of 1986
*  *** Faisal Shah

Class of 1987
Constance S. McBrien

Class of 1988
*   Gonzalo R. Torres

Class of 1990
* **  Molly Moriarty Lane

Class of 1991
* ** *** Gregory H. Blaine

Class of 1992
Claire M. Solot

Class of 1994
*   Richard A. Saveri

Class of 1996
* **  Stacy K. Miller Azcarate
Gordon R. Levinson

Class of 1998
* **  Doris Cheng

Class of 2016
Francis R. Cassidy

Partner

Class of 1957
Eugene J. McDonald

Class of 1963
*   David N. Lillevand

Class of 1969
Patrick J. McGaraghan

Class of 1970
Denis Binder

Class of 1972
Charles M. Riffle

Class of 1975
John P. Congdon

Class of 1979
*   Arthur Cirulnick

Class of 1981
Solomon B. Cera
**  Frank M. Pitre

Class of 1982
Margaret J. Coyne

Class of 1984
* **  Lawrence M. Cirelli
Thomas J. Doyle

Class of 1987
James G. Butler

Class of 1990
**  Elizabeth Kelley

Class of 1991
Suzanne N. Boucher

Class of 1992
Eugene Y. Ferrer
*   Merton A. Howard
*   Christopher A. Viadro

Class of 1993
Todd A. Angstadt

Class of 1997
Kathryn E. Collier

Class of 1998
*   Thomas G. Asimou

Class of 2000
John O. Sutton

Class of 2003
Barbara E. Kautz

Class of 2005
*   John J. Demeter
Megan K. Demeter

Class of 2014
Alyssa M. Bussey

Ambassador

Class of 1953
Leo J. O'Brien
Hon. Claude D. Perasso

Class of 1958
Ricky J. Curotto

Class of 1960
Allen F. Corotto

Class of 1961
John J. King

Class of 1962
**  Norman W. Saucedo

Class of 1963
**  John L. McDonnell

Class of 1966
Peter Lillevand

Class of 1967
Thomas J. Cahill

Class of 1968
Hon. Paul G. Flynn

Class of 1970
Thomas F. Casey

Class of 1971
Paul S. Speranza

Class of 1972
John Briscoe

Class of 1973
Carol A. Atkinson
Philip Borowsky

Class of 1974
Hon. Barbara J. Jones
Peter E. Lind
* **  Hon. Maria P. Rivera
April A. Wakeman

Class of 1976
Charles B. Lewis
Hon. Enrique Romero

Class of 1977
Ann Kaplan Spears

Class of 1978
Craig C. Corbitt

Class of 1980
Burton C. Allyn
Gary A. Kreitzer
Deborah K. Lim

Class of 1981
*   Hon. Stephen M. Murphy

Class of 1982
Thomas A. Paoli

Class of 1983
Julie M. Kane

Class of 1984
Anne T. Murphy
John A. Ortiz
Frederic A. Randall
Mark P. Schreiber
John A. Thiella
Eric M. Weaver

Class of 1985
Daniel R. Morris

Class of 1986
* **  Denise M. Trani-Morris

Class of 1988
*   Christina Gallagher Nelson
*   Stephanie A. Sheridan

Class of 1991
Sayed M. Darwish
George W. Ellard
Frank C. Liuzzi
*   Martin D. Murphy
Dale Young

Class of 1992
*   Elizabeth A. Bohannon
J M. Mangan
Maria Grace Wilson

Class of 1993
*   Anonymous
Kimberly Cornell-Epstein
*   Mark Epstein

Class of 1995
*   Andrew L. Filler
*   Lupe C. Garcia

Class of 1999
Deborah A. Rice
Ashley C. Gould

Class of 2001
*   Linda S. Kim

Class of 2004
Sherry L. Murphy

Class of 2005
*   On Lu

Class of 2006
Patricia T. Fullinwider

Class of 2007
*   John Hong
Eugene Y. Kim
*   Jennifer Wall

Class of 2008
*   David J. Sutton

Class of 2009
*   Cameron R. Cloar-Zavaleta
*   Cometria C. Cooper
*   Marie J. Ma

Class of 2010
Dara J. Adams
Cameron J. Hoyler
Nicholas C. Larson

Class of 2012
*   Simron K. Gill

Associate

Class of 1949
Ralph A. Sullivan

Class of 1950
Stephan C. Leonoudakis

Class of 1951
John D. Burke

Class of 1952
Virginia J. Formichi
Hon. Winton McKibben

Class of 1953
Julian D. Rhine

Class of 1955
Marquez Bautista '55

Class of 1956
Michael C. Killelea

Class of 1957
Harold B. Auerbach
Charles K. Brunn

Class of 1958
Louis E. Reilly

Class of 1959
Phillip A. Trowbridge

Class of 1962
Hon. Frank D. Francis

Class of 1963
Richard W. Bower
*   William J. Bush
Donald C. Carroll
Richard T. Tarrant

Class of 1964
Sal C. Balistreri
Drennan A. Clark
*   David T. Giannini
Hon. Donald F. Rector
Hon. Philip M. Schafer

Class of 1966
Richard H. Bartke
Joseph C. Barton
Frank J. Cox
Robert J. Gloistein
Kenneth F. Lovette
Richard W. Millar
Dennis F. Moriarty
Thomas P. Megan

Class of 1967
Raymond M. Coates
James A. Lassart
Robert L. Sullivan

Class of 1968
George B. Humphreys

Class of 1969
Larry R. Adamson
Edward R. Conger
**  +James P. Fox
Hon. Christopher P. McKenzie
Hon. Steven D. McMorris
Walter F. Merkle
Joseph N. Mirkovich
Grant G. Moy
**  Janice A. Ramsay
**  Robert A. Randick
Raymond M. Snow

Class of 1970
Gene P. Borre
John F. Cook
William E. Cosden
Hon. Raymond J. Giordano

Class of 1971
Sharon A. Coleman
Hon. Clifford L. Nakea

Class of 1972
Louis S. Caretti
Elaine P. Di Pietro Pesce
John D. Mahoney
Emmett P. O'Boyle
Emmett W. Ryan
Hon. Timothy W. Salter

Class of 1973
Loraine A. Wallace
Jonathan Wittwer
Justin R. Dahlz
Florence C. Fee
Tony K. Heider
Michael D. Henry
Thomas W. Lathram
Frederick O. Ludlow
John M. Mahoney
Kenneth A. Perea
Charles M. Sledd
Hon. Douglas J. Smith
John E. Tam
Jeffrey G. Wagner

Class of 1974
Donald Brody
John A. Doninger
Kenneth M. Foley
Robert W. Hughes
Matthew T. Kirby
Terrance C. Murray
James R. Parrinello
Richard E. Raffalow
A. David Reynolds
Sandra M. Reynolds
Robert M. Storck
Thomas P. Waddock

Class of 1975
Anonymous
Steven S. Altman
Joseph Barkett
Byron Brown
Kenneth A. Feingold
R Brent Faye
Timothy T. Flynn
Marilyn A. Foley
Henry F. Goldman
Evelyn M. Hunt
Hon. Vincent T. Lechowick
Theodore J. Leitereg
Kevin J. McGrath
Thomas A. Nazario
Jeffrey M. Vucinich

Class of 1976
Terry D. Buller
Gerald A. Del Piano
Susan K. Eto
Steven H. Fabian
Peter J. Logan
William W. Monning
Carol K. Muranaka
Christopher D. Nyhan
Robert D. Thornton
Joseph R. Zoucha

Class of 1977
Walter R. Bailey
Dale L. Brodsky
Jacki C. Brown
Claire J. Bunton
Veronica Colby Devitt
Jacob A. Esher
Jerald P. Grainger
Lee S. Harris
Hon. John H. Ing
Sheila Gropper Nelson
Andrew C. Parker
Dee Y. Samuels
Jeanne F. Stott
Janet E. Surkin
Steven C. Wohl

Class of 1978
Hon. Roland L. Candee
Leeland J. Cole-Chu
Alan K. Crockett
Gary V. Crooks
Rodney G. Fung
Thomas W. Heintschel
Stephen A. Hamill
Victoria B. Henley
James W. Holmes
Karen N. Kai
Martin W. Keck
Hon. Loryn J. Kehoe
Marcy A. Lifton
Nancy E. Martin
*   Patricia Archbold Martin
Michael J. McQuiller
Mark P. Morgenthaler
Robert L. Rusky
Robert H. Wagner
Jeffrey White
Carol L. Woodward
Dwight E. Yellen

Class of 1979
Larry K. Arguello
Jeffrey A. Baruh
Marshall K. Bentley
Michelle P. Brant
Hon. Gaylyn N. Boone
William Dahlin
* **  Hon. Lynn Duryee
Gary A. Gonzalez
Edith A. Jackson
Richard G. Katerndahl
Barbara J. Kiem
Jon E. Krabbenschmidt
Carol Nachman
Lorne H. Parker
Daniel Piccinini
*   Lawrence G. Townsend
Paula M. Weaver-Mcgrath

Class of 1980
Burton C. Allyn
Jeannette Boudreau
Hon. Ellen A. Carroll
*   Adrian G. Driscoll
Alfred W. Drumm
Ronald P. Dodge
Diane E. Fraser
Milton K. Low
*   George C. Leal
Susan R. Mendelsohn
Richard H. Travers
Henry C. Wong

Class of 1981
Richard J. Baskin
Ira J. Cooper
Timothy M. Flaherty
Thomas R. Harney
Hon. Mary F. McKenzie
Allan Steyer

Class of 1982
Anonymous
Anonymous
Peter M. Astiz
* Jeffrey H. Belote
Stephen T. Burdumy
Kathy Dees
Teri Fowler Susmann
Glenn A. Friedman
Ellen J. Gilmore
Janice Grau
Marna E. Mignone
Linda C. Perez
Anthony G. Ratto
Paul B. Watkins
Michael J. Woo

Class of 1983
Mark S. Bostick
Kevin A. Duffy
Kay B. Jones
Eva L. Levine
Scott D. Mroz
Mary C. Oppedahl
Wendy Packman
John Van De Poel
Ann G. Rapson
Lois V. Tolles

Class of 1984
Anonymous
+Barbara J. Damlos Ebstein
Robert D. Foiles
Deirdre D. Ford
Elaine R. Fraser
Hon. Patricia A. Gray
Mitchell B. Greenberg
Merrill C. Haber
David D. Hammon
Jill A. Jacobi
Susan J. Jacobs-Stapp
Roland M. Katz
Joan L. Lewis
Darrel R. Rustigian
Bernardo M. Silva
Edith K. Politis
Stephanie M. Whidden
Theodore D C Young

Class of 1985
Anonymous
Hon. James G. Bertoli
Kathleen M. Campbell
Thomas H. Carlson
Bridget A. Flanagan
Steven L. Isler
Jodi S. Lerner
Donald E. Patterson
Nancy L. Willet

Class of 1986
Anonymous
Paul W. Berning
Teresa Colwell
Katie Fox
Lynn S. Goldberg
Kevin J. Holl
Barbara C. Smith Jacobs
Carol M. Langford
Renee W. Livingston
Isabelle S. Manning Toms
Pedro A. Oliveros
Harold P. Smith
Patricia M. Smith
Suzanne Titus-Johnson

Class of 1987
Anonymous
Harold J. Abrams
Andrew R. Cohen
Eric O. Kihm
Linda E. Sunde
David W. Tate

Class of 1988
William F. Horsey
*   J. Thomas Trombadore
Carol A. Wilson
Lisa L. Yoshida

Class of 1989
Thomas R. Burke
Eric W. Lerude
Jean E. Mitchell

Class of 1990
Rosson Grover
Karen L. Hymes
Craig A. Livingston
Charles M. Miller
Hon. John M. Monterosso
*   Barbara W. Moser
Lorraine P. Ocheltree
Matthew M. Ogburn
*   Thomas M. Onda
Richard H. Sunderland
Michael J. Vlaming

Class of 1991
Koorosh Afshari
Eric Axelsen
John G. Bilheimer
Douglas Boxer
Truman L. Burns
Karen Calhoun
Duffy E. Carolan
Frederick J. Carr
Molly Coomber
Claudia R. Eiseman
Samuel J. Fleischmann
Marva L. Furmidge
Andrew M. Hitchings
Frederick J. Kenney
Anne F. Marchant
Molly Jo Mullen
David R. Ongaro
Patricia Prince
Joni B. Brandvold Reicher
Kelly J. Robbins
Benjamin F. Spater
David R. Stein

Class of 1992
Anonymous
Loretta L. Baines
Pamela R. Canter
Jeanine M. Donohue
Warren L. Dranit
*   Michelle Scully Hobus
Elizabeth M. Kurr
Gregory A. Ott
Michael G. Reedy
Michael R. Solomon
Anne-Marie Y. Torrez
Lisa M. Travaglini

Class of 1993
Anonymous
Jeanine M. Cotter
Kenneth G. DeJarnette
Elizabeth M. Gilbert
Hon. Paul M. Haakenson
John W. Martsolf
Lo Mei Seh
Garet D. O'Keefe
Ayako Onoda

Class of 1994
Bernard R. Allard
Michael E. Chae
Jonathan Fellner
Paul A. Herp
Jan E. Ellard
Christopher E. Krueger
Joseph M. Nykodym
Amy O'Keefe
Dania M. Reid
Brandon D. Smith
Edward J. Tafe
Marilynn Tham

Class of 1995
Deborah M. Blackburn
Daniel K. Calisher
William M. Fleishhacker
Willem F. Jonckheer
Lara Orsi-McCarthy
Wendy S. Punches
*   Susan L. Sakmar

Class of 1996
*   Samantha L. DeJean
Kimberly A. Doo
Liliana C. Naficy-Royal
Linda Wilcox
Aparna Voleti

Class of 1997
Kristen D. Childs
Bradley S. DeJean
Heidi K. Ho
James S. Iagmin
Michael J. Marken
Mary Anne Weiss

Class of 1998
Yasmin B. Anwar
Christine A. Linnenbach
Gregg Miller
Alan G. Smith
*   Diane L. Webb
Julie M. Zavin

Class of 1999
Deborah M. Demack
Michael B. Eisler
Johanna F. Sistek
Lauren N. Vuong

Class of 2000
Craig C. Chiang
P. Gregory Conlon
Kimberly M. Drake
Theo J. Emison
Suzanne Foley
Lisa G. Hessabi
Omar A. Jabbour
Lynn L. Krieger
Kathleen A. Stimeling
Natalie D. Talbott
Julie A. Wunderlich
Julia H. Veit
Thomas G. Velladao

Class of 2001
Toshi R. Kawaguchi
James R. Mehlhaff
Russell L. Moore III
Donna M. Provenzano
Amy M. Ross
Christopher A. Stecher
Monalisa Vu

Class of 2002
Katie I. Burke
Diana M. Carbajal-Strait
James T. Kim
Cecilia Chui Lambert
Erik S. Morrison
Robert S. Nelson

Class of 2003
Anne Cherry Barnett
Matthew D. Heaphy
Aaron M. Johnson
Michael J. O'Connell
Kevin J. O'Neil
Douglas W. Rodgers
Arlo G. Uriarte
Ly N. Ly

Class of 2004
Merritt R. Anderson
Amy M. Flynn
*   John T. Hendricks
Leslie A. Keil
Neil G. Miyamoto '04
Adel A. Nadji
Seth T. Pfalzer
Jamie M. Schechter
Tina Yim
Yalan Zheng

Class of 2005
Anonymous
Mona J. Geidl
Janice M. Holve
Derek McDonald-Juresa
Angela C. McFall
Edward Piasta
Emily D. Pierce
Bryan L. Saalfeld
Steven G. Warner
Sandora Yoshikawa

Class of 2006
Kate L. Chatfield
Jessica Epstein
Noah M. Hoagland
Paula Kutansky-Brown
Elana M. O'Reilly
Mahogany R. Taylor
Scott Yundt
Mike H. Zaidlin

Class of 2007
Clara Chun Daniels
Brandi Hannagan
Jordan R. Jaffe
Robert W. Lawton
Thomas E. Marrs
Nathaniel Sponsler
Cherie Wallace

Class of 2008
Jennifer J. Applegate
Caroline B. Burnett
Andrea L. Fellion
Marisa C. San Filippo
Justin L. Goodwin
Meredithe R. Kreis
Brooke S. Purcell
William E. Steuber
Jeff Wilson

Class of 2009
Boyana Ivanova Bounkova
Jazmine A. Capulong
Zachariah D. Hansen
Kyoungjoo Kim
Ruben F. Pineda
Celine Mui Simon
Michelle M. Scannell
Katy M. Young

Class of 2010
Anonymous
Dara J. Adams
Aaron R. Marienthal
Brian C. McComas
Victoria L. Tallman
Shaina Zamaitis

Class of 2011
Anonymous
James A. Folger
Devin J. Kinyon
Darya A. Larizadeh

Class of 2012
Janelle F. Allen
*   Cherisse Heidi A. Cleofe
Brian A. Ferris
Natalie S. Jamison
Matthew K. Moore
Clara L. Porter

Class of 2013
Jesse-Paul V. Albani
Charles N. Bahlert
Joyce L. Feuille
Derik J. Hilliard
Vivian D. Valencia

Class of 2014
Nicole R. Cherner
Christopher S. Hicks
Francesca M. Lanpher
Gabriel K. Lau
John S. Roman
Elif A. Sonmez
Dante' R. Taylor

Class of 2015
Anonymous
Jamal J. Atiba
Michael H. Hewitt
Bianca C. Paraguya

Class of 2016
Jerome A. Hawkins

Class of 2017
Matthew N. Murillo
Anna C. Manuel
John Oscar Niemann
Tim Treichelt
Maria M. Zhurnalova-Juppunov

Class of 2018
Melissa M. Chung
Mario A. Iskander
Wasif Iqbal Khan


The Father John Lo Schiavo Legacy Society DIAMOND CIRCLE


The law school gratefully acknowledges the following individuals who have made a planned gift to the law school through a will, trust, life-income or pooled-income fund, or life insurance.

*Thomas G. Asimou ‘98
+Donald J. Baker '60
William F. Bosque, Jr. ‘77
+Hon. John J. Bible '59
Christina M. Brogden '13
John D. Burke ‘51
**  James M. Canty '66
Ramon ‘59 & Marian Castro
Michael ‘71 & Maureen Clark
Hon. Marie Bertillion ‘58 & Leonard Collins
+Gerald W. Conlan '59
+William D. Crawford '55
Ricky J. ‘58 & Therese Curotto
Elaine P. Di Pietro Pesce ‘72
Vincent J. Diffley '73
**  +Robert E. Dryden '54
+Noel ‘39 & Eleanor Dyer
**  Hon. Judith A. Epstein ‘77 & Joseph I. Epstein
Donald F. ‘51 & Rosemary Farbstein
Joseph ‘73 & Diane Franzi
*   David T. Giannini '64
+Robert J. Glynn '58 & Karma Glynn, Jr.
*  *** Serra E. Falk Goldman '04 & William Goldman
+John F. Guinee ‘50
** Hon. Daniel M. ‘64 & Yvonne Hanlon
+Gerald B. Hansen '50
**  Elizabeth H. Helfrich '58 & Robert Helfrich
Steven L. Isler ‘85
+Robert M. Kaiser '50
Martin E. Karlinsky '76
**  Hon. Donald B. King '58 & Mrs. Virginia King
**  +Theodore A. Kolb '45
Alan S. Konishi '80
Lawrence R. Lanctot '68
Henry S. ‘71 & Carolyn Lang
James M. Lee ‘71
**  +Richard J. Lucas '58
+Thomas F. Lytle '61
+James E. Martin '52 & Janina Martin
+Thomas J. Martin '51
James P. McCann ‘75
Pat ‘69 & Nancy McGaraghan
+Hon. E. Warren McGuire '50
+John J. ‘66 & Leslie Anne Murphy
*   Christina Gallagher Nelson '88
+Burton ‘49 & Theresa Pacioretty
**Michael Raddie ‘60
Charles M. Riffle '72
Professor Eldon H. Reiley
Chuck ‘72 & Nancy Riffle
John E. Rosenbaum ‘94
+Hon. Allison M. Rouse '48
Dorothy B. Rouse ‘49
Guido Saveri ‘50
+Frances E. Sheridan '59
Peter A. Smith ‘51
Richard D. Spotswood ‘73
Jack L. Taylor ‘63
Donald D. Tenconi '81
Ned ‘83 & Annie Tolbert
Patrick S. Totman '69
John C. Vocke '72
Joseph ‘68 & Alison Winter
Alan J. Wilhelmy ‘85 & Linda K. L. Yee ‘86
+Arthur C. Zief '47
David H. Zisser ‘77


FRIENDS

Dean’s Circle

Anonymous (x2)
Gary Carano
David & Phyllis Cook
Bernard & Leah Freiwald
Colleen & Robert D. Haas
Zachary Karabell & Nicole Alger
Susan Koret
Raja A. Mahajan
Nancy E. Maloney
Christopher Ritchie
Bert S. Pincolini
Jessica Vapnek
Mark & Liz Vorsatz

Partner

Joseph W. Cotchett
Niall & Yvonne McCarthy
Margaret C. Scully & Reed Minuth
Zhi Jie Zhu

Ambassador

Lilli I. Alberga
Donald & Janice Elliott
Jon & Margaret Fullinwider
Richard B. Spohn
James E. Tierney

Associate

Anonymous (x6)
Terence M. Abad


Gwendolyn Allen
Mary Baker-Hendy
Hathaway Barry
Eric A. Burns
Sol Coffino
Carolyn Cohn
Sara Flynn
Bruce J. Highman
Nelson S. Ho
Heidi Kashyap
Martha Keller
Virginia Kelsh
Stephen Lind
Karen F. Sexton, Ph.D. & Robert B.
Anthony C. McKee
Jim & Barbara Owens
Herman D. & Gail Papa
Thomas R. Parker
R. George Patten
Tom Peck
Frederick Peugh-Wade & Martha Peugh-Wade
+   Owen Raven & Gael Beresford-Raven
Jessica Nenner
Michael O'Connell
Philip A. Oertli, Jr.
Dana Strine O'Neil
Standley G & Elizabeth W Roman
Sandra L. Sheldon
C. & Susan Veit
Arend J. Warmerdam
Anne B. Weills
Narda Zacchino


FACULTY & STAFF

DEAN’S CIRCLE

* **  Thomas J. Brandi ‘72

Robert S. Arns '75

PARTNER

Dean Susan Freiwald
Amy J. Wright

AMBASSADOR

Eric M. Anderson
Justin Fawsitt & Elizabeth Benhardt
Linda A. Clardy
Michelle Sklar

ASSOCIATE

Anonymous
Lara A. Bazelon
*   Jeffrey H. Belote '82
Shannon S. Burchard
Stephanie H. Carlos
Donald C. Carroll '63
Kate L. Chatfield '06
Jerry P. Coleman
Craig C. Corbitt '78
Andrea Crawford
Joshua Paul Davis
Prof. Constance de la Vega
Alanna DiCola
*   Adrian G. Driscoll ‘80
Julia T. Dunbar
* **  Hon. M. Lynn Duryee '79
Amy M. Flynn '04
Prof. Jack I. Garvey
Nira A. Geevargis & Daniel Zaheer
Alan P. Guerrero

Edith Ho
Heidi K. Ho '97
Megan Roberts Hutchinson
Michael T. Iglesias
Alice Kaswan & Richard Diamond
Nora Roselyn Katz
Eugene Y. Kim '07
Keya Koul
Carol W. Langford '86
Daniel J. Lathrope
Kyung-Soo Lee
Kelsee Lyn Levey
Yvonne Lindgren
Hanna Lu
Rhonda V. Magee
James R. Madison
Alicia Marshall "00
Emmy Y. Moore
*   Thomas M. Onda '90
Maria L. Ontiveros
Matthew M. O'Toole
C. Delos Putz
Kenji A. Quijano
Professor Eldon H. Reiley
Prof. Joshua D. Rosenberg
Lee A. Ryan
Angelina Salgado
Martin G. Scherstuhl
Traci Sharpe
Steven Shatz & Nina Rivkind
Kathryn Simmonds
Esther Sprague
Jay M. Steinman
Heidi M. Tate
Julianne C. Traylor
Adelina S. Trice
Arlo G. Uriarte ‘03
Monalisa Vu '01
Martha Peugh-Wade
Matthew N. White
Carol A. Wilson ‘88


CORPORATIONS, FOUNDATIONS, & OTHER ORGANIZATIONS


Anonymous
Adams Hoyler Family Fund at Schwab Charitable
Steyer Philanthropic Fund at Jewish Community Federation and Endowment Fund
Andersen Tax
The Arns Law Firm
Apple, Inc.
Robert S. & Anne Marie Arns Foundation
Raymond Carl Avansino, Jr. at Jewish Communal Fund
Marshall & Dorothy Bentley Charitable Fund at Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Berkeley Student Cooperative
The Bigglesworth Fund at Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Leon A. & Esther F. Blum Foundation, Inc.
The Boeddiker Family Residual Trust
The Dorcy/Boone Family Trust
Brandi Law Firm
California Urethanes Settlement Fund
Donlad L. Carano Family Trust
Carlson Family Trust
Carolyn Burnett Trust
Chevron Humankind
Clark Hill PLC
Clifford Family Trust
The Collier Schwartz Social Justice Fund at The US Charitable Gift Trust
Daniel Levine Cook Scholarship Fund
Corbitt Charitable Gift Fund of the Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Cotchett Pitre and McCarthy LLP
Cotchett, Pitre & McCarthy
Curran Family Fund at Fidelity Charitable
The Darwish Family Charitable Fund at UBS DAF
Death Penalty Focus
Dell
The Denten Family Trust
Eli and Irma Etscovitz Fund a DAF of Combined Jewish Philanthropies of Greater Boston Inc
Donald and Janice Elliott Fund at Schwab Charitable
William and Ellen Kaye Fleishhacker
Fox & Bank LLP
Fred Carr Mediation Services
Freiwald Account at Schwab Charitable
The Gap Foundation
Goldman Sachs Matching Gift Program
Google Matching Gift Program
Janice Grau Fund at Schwab Charitable Fund
Greg Carr Foundation Inc
Colleen & Robert D. Haas Fund at the San Francisco Foundation
Hamill Family Charitable Fund of Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund
Hanson Bridgett LLP
Hendricks Law, P.C.
Mert Howard Charitable Fund at Schwab Charitable
The Humphreys Trust
Joseph Rauenhorst Family Foundation
Eiselstein & Kiem Family Charitable Fund at Schwab Charitable Fund
The John J. & Carol L. King Trust
KLA Tencor Securities Litigation
The Koret Foundation
Kulapono Family Fund at Fidelity
Law Office of Donald E. Patterson
Law Offices of Jerald P Grainger
The Leitereg Living Trust
Levi Strauss Foundation
The Max and Anna Levinson Foundation
The Lilli I Alberga and Laurence J Bardoff Charitable Fund at Schwab
The Eugene J McDonald Fund at Fidelity Charitable Fund
McGaraghan Family Trust
McGuireWoods LLP
Miller Sabino & Lee, Inc.
Kaye Moser Hierbaum Ford LLP
Nelson Law Group
Nossaman LLP
Pacific Charitable Foundation
Pacific Gas and Electric Company
Phillips Spallas & Angstadt LLP
Bert Stanley Pincolini of the Jewish Communal Fund
Raja A. Mahajan Giving Fund at Goldman Sachs Gives
Reicher Family Fndti at Morgan Stanley Global Impact Fund Tr
Judge Romero ADR Services
Shook Hardy and Bacon Foundation
Steven Shatz and Nina Rivkind of the T Rowe Price for Charitable Giving
Shook Hardy & Bacon, LLP
Sandra and Charles Sledd Gift Fund of Fidelity Charitable
Smith LLP
Raymond M Snow Trust
Strata Legal
Sutton Family Charitable Fund at Schwab Charitable
The Huntington National Bank
The Lawyers Club of San Francisco
The Travelers Foundation
The Treichelt Giving Fund at Schwab Charitable
Uboldi Heinke and Velladao llp
C.H. and S.B. Veit Trust
Venable LLP
Mark & Liz Vorsatz Fund of Silicon Valley Community Foundation
Diane & Bob Wagner Fund at Schwab Charitable
Jeffrey & Carolee Wagner at Schwab Charitable
The Loraine A. Wallace Trust
The Shirley Fund at Morgan Stanley Global Impact Funding Trust, Inc.
King-White Family Foundation, Inc
The Edwin L. Wiegand Trust
Batista Wright Charitable Fund at Schwab Charitable
YoYo Holidays Travel USA Inc
Zynga Securities Litigation


GIFTS MADE IN HONOR OF

Honorable Jeffrey S. Brand
Robert Rusky & Karen Kai '78

Bruce J. Diaso
**  Jim Canty '66
Robert J. & Leonor Gloistein '66
Michael O'Connell & Lisa O'Connell
Michael Pasqua
Tom Peck

Cecelia Anderson-Malcolm
Roxanne S. Dominguez-Shell '19

Martin G. Scherstuhl
Mitchell Felton

Michelle Sklar
Mitchell Felton

Dean Susan Freiwald
Henry F. Goldman & Katherine Goldman '75
Sandra A. Beltran
Arlo G. Uriarte & M. Theresa Granados '03

The Hon. Donald B. King
M. Dee Y. Samuels & Joel Shawn+ '77

Dean John D. Trasviña
Terence M. Abad

Prof. Robert Talbot
Matthew M. O'Toole

Professor Steven Shatz
Brian C. McComas '10

Professor Robert Talbot
Matthew M. O'Toole

Paul W. Vapnek
Jessica Vapnek
+Paul W. ‘64 & Pearl Vapnek


GIFTS MADE IN MEMORY OF

Paul I. Archbold
*   Edward Martin & Patricia Archbold Martin '78

Donald R. Brophy
John A. Thiella & Rosa Casazza '84

Keta Taylor-Colby
Kathryn Collier & Jodi Schwartz '97

Daniel L. Cook
Lisa M. Travaglini '92

Donald F. Farbstein
Donald and Janice Elliott

Kenneth O. Lloyd
Jeanne F. Stott '77
Gary A. Gonzalez & Christine Gonzalez '79
Leo T. McCarthy
Stephan C. Leonoudakis '50

Peter T. Sexton and Frances B. Sexton
Karen F. Sexton, Ph.D. & Robert B. McAleese, Ph.D. ‘69

John C. Scully
Douglas Boxer '91
Charles M. Miller '90
*   Michelle Scully Hobus '92
Benjamin F. & Karen Spater '91

Clyde and Mary Green Taylor
Dante' R. Taylor '14

Richard E. Winnie
Leeland J. Cole-Chu & Ruth Cole-Chu '78

Dana Woldow
Mark Schreiber '84

Students

2019
Jo-ie Atchison-Dangerfield
Johnathan I. Beckett
Tyrell P. Bernardo
Antonio P. Carrejo
Charles T. Cheng
Aparna Choudhury
Mark P. Cotter
Alyssa V. Daatio
Marques J. Delacruz
Roxanne Stephania Dominguez-Shell
Makenzie M. Dunckel
Javkhlan Enkhbayar
Ambria D. Mahomes
Dominic-John N. Mangini
Margaret E. McCarthy
Patricia S. Pamintuan
Stephani A. Prieto Salinas
Alexander J. Ratto
Spencer A. Sanders
Ehvan F. Schectman
Chekwume E. Ufoegbune
Niel Conner Guanzon Valmores
Brian Martin Velez
Catalina Vidal Visico
Samuel L. Welles
Chiara Melanie Wellman
Russell J. Whitman
Ricky J. Estrada
Christopher R. Falbo
Shelby M. Foster
Nicole Noel Fuller
Betelhem Z. Gedlu
Elizabeth M. Ginise
Raquel Gonzalez-Villarreal
Martin T. Harris
Mario Enrique Hermosillo
Florence Jovic
Justine Joya
Elizabeth J. Knodel
Yunquan Li
Michael Anthony Llamas
Dayna D. Louie
Carolyn G. Widman
John M. Wiese
James K. Young