Honor Roll of Donors

We are grateful to the alumni, faculty, staff, and friends listed here for their contributions to the USF School of Law, received between June 1, 2015, and May 31, 2016. Thank you all for your generosity.

School of Law Giving Societies

Dean’s Circle
Partner
Ambassador
Associate
$10,000+
$2,500–$9,999
$1,000–$2,499
Up to $999

Alumni Donors
The Father John Lo Schiavo Legacy Society
Friends
Faculty & Staff
Corporations, Foundations, & Other Organizations
Gifts Made in Honor of
Gifts Made in Memory of

Indications: *Board of Governors Member **Board of Counselors Member ***University Trustee +Deceased 

ALUMNI DONORS

Dean’s Circle

1950
+Robert M. Kaiser
Guido Saveri

1959
+Frances E. Sheridan

1961
+Thomas F. Lytle

1962
Norman W. Saucedo

1966
**James M. Canty

1971
Paul S. Speranza

1972
**Thomas J. Brandi

1975
Robert S. Arns
Michael J. Melarkey

1978
***Stephen A. Hamill
Craig C. Corbitt

1981
**Frank M. Pitre
** ***Lindbergh Porter
Joseph J. Rauenhorst

1983
Lisa M. Saveri

1984
Susan G. O'Neill

1986
* ***Faisal Shah

1991
** ***Gregory H. Blaine

1992
Claire M. Solot

1994
Richard A. Saveri

2005
Lindsay A. Penkower

2015
Anonymous 

Partner

1951
Donald F. Farbstein
+Thomas J. Martin

1957
Eugene J. McDonald

1958
Hon. Donald B. King

1963
David N. Lillevand
Jack L. Taylor

1964
Hon. Philip M. Schafer

1965
Dennis F. Moriarty

1969
Patrick J. McGaraghan

1972
Charles M. Riffle

1973
Peter M. Folger
Nancy O. McCarthy

1974
Peter E. Lind

1975
Hon. David L. Ballati

1979
**Hon. Lynn Duryee
Judith C. Glaubig

1980
Susan R. Mendelsohn

1981
Allan Steyer

1982
**Michael K. Brown

1983
Thomas F. Chaffin

1985
*Peter J. Toren

1987
Constance S. McBrien

1988
J. Thomas Trombadore

1990
Elizabeth Kelley
Teke Kelley

1992
Eugene Y. Ferrer
*Merton A. Howard

1993
Todd A. Angstadt

1996
**Stacy K. Miller Azcarate

1998
**Doris Cheng

2003
Barbara E. Kautz

2008
Li Yongbo

2016
Francis R. Cassidy

Ambassador

1953
John J. Lank

1958
Ricky J. Curotto

1960
Allen F. Corotto

1961
Hugh L. Isola
John J. King
+Martin D. Murphy

1962
Hon. Barry Hammer

1963
Donald C. Carroll
**John L. McDonnell

1964
Drennan A. Clark

1966
Donald M. Grant
Peter Lillevand

1968
Hon. Paul G. Flynn

1969
Hon. Christopher P. McKenzie

1970
Denis Binder
Thomas F. Casey

1971
John F. Gherini
Robert J. Spjut
Gary R. Spratling

1972
John Briscoe
Peter Trombetta
Steven J. Weber

1973
Carol A. Atkinson
Philip Borowsky
Brian J. Morris

1974
Hon. James M. Mize

1975
William Bernstein
John E. McInerney

1976
Patricia A. Burgess
Robert D. Thornton
Hon. Robert M. Twiss
Hon. Enrique Romero
Joseph R. Zoucha

1977
Ann Kaplan Spears

1978
Donna Furth
Victoria B. Henley

1979
Bill Schuette

1980
Ronald P. Dodge
Gary A. Kreitzer
Deborah K. Lim

1981
Stephen M. Murphy

1982
Peter M. Astiz
*Jeffrey H. Belote
Stephen T. Burdumy
Margaret J. Coyne
Thomas A. Paoli
Michael J. Woo

1983
Kay M. Andersen
Susan Ardisson
*Aileen F. Casanave
**Lawrence M. Cirelli
Thomas J. Doyle
Julie M. Kane
Frederic A. Randall
Mark P. Schreiber
John A. Thiella

1984
John A. Ortiz

1985
Joseph Decker
*William E. Grayson

1987
Michelle A. Meghrouni

1988
Dennis D. Miller
Christina Gallagher Nelson

1990
**Molly Moriarty Lane
Patricia G. Rosenberg

1991
Claudia R. Eiseman
Martin D. Murphy
Benjamin F. Spater
Dale Young

1992
*Christopher A. Viadro

1995
*Andrew L. Filler
Susan L. Sakmar

1997
Kathryn E. Collier

1998
*Thomas G. Asimou
Aaron K. McClellan
Judi A. McManigal
Christopher M. Strongosky

2001
*Linda S. Kim

2003
*Elinor Leary
John D. Lister

2004
Sherry L. Murphy

2005
*John J. Demeter
Megan K. Demeter

2007
Eugene Y. Kim

2014
Alyssa M. Bussey

Associate

1949
Dorothy B. Rouse

1950
Stephan C. Leonoudakis

1951
John D. Burke

1952
Hon. N. Edward Denton
Virginia J. Formichi
James E. Martin

1953
Joseph H. Inglese
Hon. Claude D. Perasso
Julian D. Rhine

1954
Leland J. Bruzzone

1955
Carmen J. Dominguez
William G. Fleckles

1956
John A. Doyle
Michael C. Killelea

1957
Harold B. Auerbach

1958
Hon. Herbert L. Ashby
Elizabeth H. Helfrich
+George A. McKray
Louis E. Reilly

1959
Stuart M. Brafman
Phillip N. Norland
Charles W. Proses

1960
Elie M. Asanovich
Marshall G. Berol
Bernard F. Cummins
Hon. Thomas J. Dandurand
Hon. Robert L. Dossee
+Hon. Harold E. Neville

1961
Richard Brophy
Marvin H. Lewis

1962
Thomas F. Nelson
Robert G. Witser

1963
Richard W. Bower
William J. Bush
James F. Pico
Richard T. Tarrant

1964
Paul N. Anderson
Hon. Michael J. Brown
Michael R. Farrah
Yuen T. Gin
Colette M. Murray
Gayle N. Rosenkrantz
Stephen J. Schwartz

1965
Otto C. Pisani
Edward J. Rothman
Stephen J. Stern

1966
Richard H. Bartke
Joseph C. Barton
Frank J. Cox
Thomas G. De Jonghe
Walter K. Dods
Robert J. Gloistein
Kenneth F. Lovette
Richard W. Millar

1967
Thomas J. Cahill
Raymond M. Coates
Frank J. De Marco
William J. Dowling
Jean C. Gaskill
James A. Lassart
Hon. LeRoy A. Simmons
Mark G. Steidlmayer
Robert L. Sullivan
Joseph C. Tinney

1968
George B. Humphreys
Lawrence R. Lanctot

1969
Larry R. Adamson
S. Timothy Buynak
E. Richard Conger
Patrick W. Coyle
Peter R. Day
**James P. Fox
Nick Lymberis
Hon. Steven D. McMorris
Walter F. Merkle
Joseph N. Mirkovich
Grant G. Moy
**Janice A. Ramsay
**Robert A. Randick
Michael Rubenstein
Raymond M. Snow
Carlos Solis

1970
Gene P. Borre
John F. Cook
William E. Cosden
Jerome Fishkin
Hon. David A. Garcia
Kenneth S. Mc Taggart
James Q. Shirley
Daniel G. Wendin

1971
Robert W. Hinton
Janet M. Holland
Clarence A. Kellogg
Peter J. Kelly
James M. Lee
Hon. Clifford L. Nakea

1972
Gerald V. Barron
Louis S. Caretti
Elaine P. Di Pietro Pesce
Paul B. Engler
John H. Miltner
Kenneth E. Mitchell
David E. Newhouse
Emmett P. O'Boyle
Hon. Timothy W. Salter
Richard C. Valerian

1973
Philip J. Carstens
Justin R. Dahlz
Robert W. Daneri
John J. Farrell
Florence C. Fee
Joseph D. Franzi
Michael D. Henry
Karen E. Henzi
Thomas W. Lathram
Frederick O. Ludlow
Thomas D. Marple
Charles M. Sledd
Hon. Douglas J. Smith
Richard D. Spotswood
John E. Tam
John T. Theis
Loraine A. Wallace
Jonathan Wittwer
Grady J. Wright

1974
Jaime A. Alcabes
Barry Adler
Donald Brody
William L. Fazio
Bill O. Hing
Hon. Barbara J. Jones
Terrance C. Murray
Richard E. Raffalow
A. David Reynolds
Sandra M. Reynolds
Stephen G. Schrey
Robert M. Storck
J. Gerard Sullivan
Hon. Mary Jane W. Theis

1975
Steven S. Altman
Charles A. Anderson
Richard M. Barnett
Barry M. Brittan
R. Byron Brown
Hon. Wayne R. Ellison
Kenneth A. Feingold
Timothy T. Flynn
Gary L. Halling
Evelyn M. Hunt
Franklin C. Kao
Hon. Vincent T. Lechowick
Peter A. Mankin
Thomas A. Nazario
Jeanne Powell
William S. Rothe
Robert A. Schroth
Jeffrey M. Vucinich

1976
Terry D. Buller
Stanley M. Chow
Gerald A. Del Piano
Susan K. Eto
Steven H. Fabian
John T. Garcia
Paula A. Jesson
James R. Laffan
Carol Webster Millie
William W. Monning
Carol K. Muranaka
Ruth W. Rosen
Duane P. Sartori

1977
Hon. Saundra B. Armstrong
Walter R. Bailey
William F. Bosque
Dale L. Brodsky
Claire J. Bunton
Samuel B. Casey
Jacob A. Esher
Patricia M. Gates
Melissa J. Gill
Jerald P. Grainger
Lee S. Harris
Hon. John H. Ing
Steven L. Martin
Janet E. Surkin
Jeanne F. Stott
Steven C. Wohl

1978
Nettie L. Alvarez
Patricia Archbold Martin
Berton E. Ballard
Hon. Roland L. Candee
Randall P. Choy
Leeland J. Cole-Chu
Rodney G. Fung
Thomas W. Heintschel
Vivian L. Holley
James W. Holmes
Karen N. Kai
Hon. Loryn J. Kehoe
Marcy A. Lifton
Michael J. McQuiller
Richard S. Ralston
Robert L. Rusky
Stanley G. Tosello
Jeffrey White
Carol L. Woodward

1979
David A. Alskog
Ross E. Atkinson
Jeffrey A. Baruh
Marshall K. Bentley
Hon. Gaylyn N. Boone
Michelle P. Brant
C. William Dahlin
Beth S. Eckenrod
Daniel J. Galvin
Gary A. Gonzalez
Marcia J. Gonzales-Kimbrough
Stephen J. Gorski
Edith A. Jackson
Barbara A. Jones
Richard G. Katerndahl
Barbara J. Kiem
Jon E. Krabbenschmidt
Sondra L. Mills
Carol Nachman
Lorne H. Parker
Michael I. Pruden
Lawrence G. Townsend

1980
Dolores A. Dalton
Michael J. Boland
Jeannette Boudreau
John G. Cowperthwaite
David L. Denier
Adrian G. Driscoll
Alfred W. Drumm
Diane E. Fraser
Rodney O. Fong
Matthew F. Graham
Hon. Martin J. Jenkins
Cameo F. Jones
George C. Leal
Denise B. Milton
Gregory A. Muir
James K. Roberts
Alan M. Talbot
Richard H. Travers
Ira L. Weise
Henry C. Wong

1981
John I. Alioto
Gregory C. Cattermole
Bennett M. Cohen
Stephen L. Combs
Jonathan M. Feldman
Pamela S. Fullerton
Mark D. Greenberg
Thomas R. Harney
Joyce S. Jaber
Andrew C. Jordan
Hon. Heather D. Morse
Peggy M. O'Dowd
Susan L. Penney
Marion S. Robertson
Joseph H. Saunders
Robert S. Wood
Kathleen S. Wright

1982
Evelyn L. Deaton
Kathy Dees
Glenn A. Friedman
Christopher F. Gauger
Janice Grau
Elliott B. Lieberman
Nathan B. Mc Clintock
Jerome F. Politzer
Anthony G. Ratto
Karla J. Shannon
Marc D. Stolman
Teri Fowler Susmann
Paul B. Watkins

1983
Bruce G. Chusid
Kevin A. Duffy
Marian E. McGuire
Mary C. Oppedahl
Wendy Packman
Ann G. Rapson
Peter M. Schwab
Lois V. Tolles

1984
Armen L. George
Merrill C. Haber
David D. Hammon
Jill A. Jacobi
Roland M. Katz
Joan L. Lewis
John Liu
Marilyn Day Mack
Stella Pantazis
Ruth L. Robinson
Darrel R. Rustigian
Francis G. Toldi

1985
Anonymous (2)
Thomas H. Carlson
Vicky Yu-Pei K. Ching
Elizabeth A. Cody
Bridget A. Flanagan
Stephen M. Judson
Jodi S. Lerner
Steven Meinrath
Helen I. Muther
Vern A. Norviel
Donald E. Patterson
Matthew Wertheim
Nancy L. Willet
Mordechai Winter
Mark J. Zanobini

1986
Ronald W. Aitken
Paul W. Berning
Bette B. Epstein
Katie Fox
Frederick L. Goss
Carol M. Langford
Vanessa Lee
Renee W. Livingston
Gladys H. Monroy
Michael S. Schwimmer
Suzanne Titus-Johnson

1987
Harold J. Abrams
Andrew R. Cohen
Julie M. Evert
Judith K. Hansen
Virginia M. Jeffrey
Michael P. Kerrins
Eileen L. McCauley
Linda E. Sunde
David W. Tate
Stephen J. Waterman

1988
Susan B. Mayper
Mark M. Mullen
Alexander P. Myers
Tadd Perkins
Laura J. Sawczuk
*Stephanie A. Sheridan
David J. Vendler

1989
Edward Davis
Kristine Eagle
Mary A. Gandesbery
Jean E. Mitchell
Leslie Smith

1990
Christopher P. Denten
Karen L. Hymes
Edward S. Grenville
Rosson Grover
William F. Gutierrez
Craig A. Livingston
Guy D. Loranger
Hon. John M. Monterosso
Lorraine P. Ocheltree
Matthew M. Ogburn
Hon. Scott D. Patton
Victoria C. Pedersen
Richard H. Sunderland
Michael J. Vlaming

1991
Koorosh Afshari
Eric Axelsen
Suzanne N. Boucher
Truman L. Burns
Karen Calhoun
George W. Ellard
Samuel J. Fleischmann
Janet B. Fogarty
Karen L. Frasier-Kolligs
Anne L. Gould
Kim D. Griffin
Mariam S. Marshall
Donna M. Matcovich
Patricia Prince
Douglas C. Rawles
Larry A. Reback
Kelly J. Robbins
Patricia I. Rodriguez
David R. Socher

1992
Loretta L. Baines
James W. Bilderback
Laura D. Cohen
Natalie T. Daprile
Daniel P. Dean
Jennifer Dew De Castro
Jeanine M. Donohue
Catherine H. Haley
Michelle Scully Hobus
Elizabeth M. Kurr
Jane Koegel
Theresa I. McFarland
Sally B. West Mcgrail
Anne M. Paolini-Mori
Paul J. Mori
Shawn T. O'Leary
William Penner
Michael G. Reedy
Christine M. Renne
Benjamin T. Reyes
Michael R. Solomon
Anne-Marie Y. Torrez
Michael A. Weinman
Maria Grace Wilson

1993
Gary L. Baker
Jeanine M. Cotter
Kenneth G. DeJarnette
Joelle M. Drucker
Carol R. Freeman
Elizabeth M. Gilbert
*Christine M. Gregorak
Laurelle M. Gutierrez
Hon. Paul M. Haakenson
Ching F. Liu
John W. Martsolf
Garet D. O'Keefe
Rickey Wilson

1994
Dana J. Bernstein
Michael E. Chae
Raymond S. Diaz
Liz C. Dressel
Jan E. Ellard
Paul A. Herp
Christopher E. Krueger
Anne S. LaWer
Martha H. Leys
John D. Malamut
Anne E. Marshall
Amy O'Keefe
Brandon D. Smith
Cynthia A. Lock Tregillis

1995
William M. Fleishhacker
Joseph F. Keenan
Lara Orsi-McCarthy
Wendy S. Punches

1996
Samantha L. DeJean
Colita Ellis
Raymond J. Fisher
Denise G. Godfrey
Kenton D. Koszdin
Liliana C. Naficy-Royal
Renee H. Ruder
Colin C. West
Linda Wilcox

1997
Tali A. Buchman
Bradley S. DeJean
Jennifer R. Dupre
Hon. Christopher C. Knowdell
Michael A. Laurenson
Joseph A. Minutoli
Mary Anne Weiss

1998
Keren R. Ackerman
Yasmin B. Anwar
Charles A. Dirksen
Simon A. Mazzola
J. Gregg Miller
Anthony J. Sperber

1999
Theodore C. Chen
Nicole Q. Myers
David K. Lim

2000
Anthony C. Chiosso
P. Gregory Conlon
Kimberly M. Drake
Theo J. Emison
Lynn L. Krieger
Trina R. Roderick
Radhika N. Tandon
Julia H. Veit
Julie A. Wunderlich

2001
Matthew A. Confer
Angeles L. Guevara
Lori Potter
Helene M. Roylance
Christopher A. Stecher
Maria C. Williams

2002
Lisa N. Bleed
Sylvia Duran
Melissa P. Filipovic
John G. Gherini
Stephen A. Stafford

2003
Anne Cherry Barnett
Carla Boyd Terre
Langston M. Edwards
Jonathan D. Hanish
Mary K. Kruckel
Kevin J. O'Neil
Douglas W. Rodgers
Juliet W. Starrett
Michelle S. Chew Wong

2004
Molly P. Brizgys
Constanza R. Cabello
Stephanie M. Downs
Andrew M. Flick
Amy M. Flynn
*John T. Hendricks
Seth A. Jacobs
*Imran A. Khaliq
Sarah R. Lavelle
Neil G. Miyamoto
Steven G. Spencer
Yalan Zheng

2005
Erin E. Dolly
Justin G. Fok
Derek McDonald-Juresa
Sharon G. Lerman
*On Lu
Shabnam S. Malek
Nemanja Pavlovic
Edward Piasta
Kristen B. Proschold
David B. Raczkowski
Sandora Yoshikawa
Scott Yundt

2006
Paul E. Borchardt
Mark B. Briscoe
Jessica Epstein
Jason E. Fellner
Tamalca A. Harris
Noah M. Hoagland
Rene A. Munoz
Sam Park
Kimberly A. Shields
Talcott N. Taylor
Mike H. Zaidlin

2007
Rhys Boyd-Farrell
Winnie Kwong
Stanley D. Radtke

2008
Gabrielle K. Gaetani
Zachary I. Gonzalez
Phyra M. McCandless
Michael R. Odoca
Mikaela Palmerton
Rachel S. Pressman
Brendan O. Raven
Marisa C. San Filippo
William E. Steuber
Danielle L. Tizol

2009
*Cameron R. Cloar-Zavaleta
*Cometria C. Cooper
Jeffrey L. Kaloustian
*Jennifer S. Loeb
*Jenica D. Maldonado
Chris I. Moore
Ruben F. Pineda
David J. Raynor
Briannon J. Siv
Erik C. Smith

2010
Anonymous
Elisa M. Cervantes
Ashley A. Connell
Elizabeth A. Cornwall
*Nichelle N. Holmes
Cameron J. Hoyler
Thom Nguyen
Elissa M. Stone

2011
Christopher V. Bulone
Darin D. Conley
James A. Folger
Dana M. Isaac Quinn
Andrey Kalinin
Devin J. Kinyon
Robin M. Lagorio
Darya A. Larizadeh
Patrick J. Larsen
Peter R. Micek
Jophiel Philips
Loran M. Simon
Hui Wang

2012
*Cherisse Heidi A. Cleofe
Brian A. Ferris
Natalie S. Jamison
Rachel M. Jardine
Kevin A. LaPorte
Matthew K. Moore
Adrian M. Tirtanadi

2013
Selby J. Abraham
Wendy S. Betts
Julie C. Erickson
Kasey W. Hawkins
Derik J. Hilliard
Alicia M. Kauk
Patrice L. Lacy
Philip J. Laird
Kellan R. Martz
Vinuta P. Naik
Elizabeth J. Pearce
Vivian D. Valencia
Sarah Jane Van Culin
Brandon C. Wiebe
Mary E. Zimney

2014
Patrick A. Grochmal
Francesca M. Lanpher
Gabriel K. Lau
Alisha S. Meyer
Alexander S. Nazarov
Ian T. O'Banion

2015
Debra Pinzon-Hamilton
Harinet Sahle
Mari Tanaka Dugan

2016
Benedict B. Allen
Vanessa F. Brown
Caitlin C. Conway
Blair A. Copple
Jon M. Hyatt
Stephen H. Richards
Sarah L. Torki
Vincent T. Townsend

The Father John Lo Schiavo Legacy Society DIAMOND CIRCLE

The law school gratefully acknowledges the following individuals who have made a planned gift to the law school through a will, trust, life-income or pooled-income fund, or life insurance.

*Thomas G. Asimou ‘98
William F. Bosque, Jr. ‘77
John D. Burke ‘51
Ramon ‘59 & Marian Castro
Michael ‘71 & Maureen Clark
Hon. Marie Bertillion ‘58 & Leonard Collins
Ricky J. ‘58 & Therese Curotto
Elaine P. Di Pietro Pesce ‘72
+Noel ‘39 & Eleanor Dyer
Judith A. ‘77 & Joseph I. Epstein
Donald F. ‘51 & Rosemary Farbstein
Joseph ‘73 & Diane Franzi
David Giannini ‘64
Robert ’58 & Karma Glynn, Jr.
*** Serra Falk ‘04 & William Goldman
+Katherine M. Griffin ‘55
+John F. Guinee ‘50
** Daniel M. ‘64 & Yvonne Hanlon
Elizabeth ’58 & Robert Helfrich
Steven L. Isler ‘85
Hon. Donald B. ‘58 & Mrs. Virginia King
Robert ’40 & Jane Lanctot+
Henry ‘71 & Carolyn Lang
James M. Lee ‘71
James ‘52 & Janina Martin
James P. McCann ‘75
Pat ‘69 & Nancy McGaraghan
John J. ‘66 & Leslie Anne Murphy
Sheila Gropper Nelson ‘77
Burton ‘49 & Theresa Pacioretty
**Michael Raddie ‘60
Kenneth E. Ramirez ‘08
Professor Eldon H. Reiley ‘00
Chuck ‘72 & Nancy Riffle
John E. Rosenbaum ‘94
Dorothy B. Rouse ‘49
Guido Saveri ‘50
Peter A. Smith ‘51
Richard D. Spotswood ‘73
June Takafuji ‘67
Jay Folberg & Diana Taylor
Jack L. Taylor ‘63
Ned ‘83 & Annie Tolbert
Timothy J. Waters ‘00
Joseph ‘68 & Alison Winter
Alan J. Wilhelmy ‘85 & Linda K. L. Yee ‘86
David H. Zisser ‘77

FRIENDS

Dean’s Circle
Anonymous
Christopher Hummel
Ed Kissam & Jo Ann Intili
Kimberly McLaughlin
William Rava
Jessica Vapnek
Jonathan Vapnek
Pearl Vapnek
Fabricio Vayra
Mark & Liz Vorsatz

Partner
David & Phyllis Cook

Ambassador
Lilli I. Alberga
Elizabeth Benhardt & Justin Fawsitt
Linda A. Clardy
Donald & Janice Elliott
Daniel & Beverly Lathrope
Tamara Randall
Margaret Scully and Dr. Niall Scully
Raymond Thornson

Associate
Anonymous
+The Paul I. Archbold Family
John & Barbara Bardaro
Owen Raven & Gael Beresford-Raven
David Counter & Barbara Bernardo
William J. & Helen Berube
Martha M. Brigham
Irismay Brown
Charles L. Callander
Altha G. Mason & Robert Cantor
Stephen & Muffer Carroll
Maureen P. M. Cavanaugh
John P. Conway
Elizabeth M. Corbett
Barbara J. Cowell
Patricia Curtis
Marguerite Damewood
+Judy Diaso & Tom Peck
Warren Dranit
Patricia M. Enos

Sara Flynn
William Ramirez & Dolores Gater
Giannini V. Avraham, M.D.
+John F. Grealish
Michael T. Iglesias
Jeffrey Herrera
Elaine Hickman
Marina James-Galvin
Jessica & Thomas Jordan
Aileen Moriarty Kelly & J. Thomas Kelly
Anne Marie Kelly
James & Barbara Kelly
Virginia Kelsh
William & Patricia Kennedy
Hubert & Sallie Kim
Thomas J. & Patricia W. Klitgaard
Quentin L. Kopp
Sidney & Sylvia Levinson
Jo Ellen Loughran
James R. Madison
Steven J. Malm
The Van Looy Family
Mervyn Mark
John M. Adler
Christina C. Mc Devitt
Margaret C. Scully & Reed Minuth
Richard M. Murphy
Susan Freiwald & Eric Olson
Tom Peck
Frederick Peugh-Wade & Martha Peugh-Wade
Mindy Pressman
C. Delos Putz
Steven Shatz & Nina Rivkind
Wayne & Murphy Robins
Emily Rosenberg
Edward B. Okrasinski & Moira Scully
Basile Senesi
Maris Scully Shields & Thomas Shields
Maureen A. Kelly
Dana Strine O'Neil
Jeffrey Y. Suto
Ragesh Tangri & Daralyn Durie
Joseph P. Ursic
Rick & Sharyl Vagy
Jose Valencia
C. & Susan Veit
Valerie B. Veserat
Beverly J. Walsh

FACULTY & STAFF

Anonymous
Robert S. Arns '75
Elizabeth Benhardt & Justin Fawsitt
Luke Boso
**Thomas J. Brandi '72
Shannon S. Burchard
Donald C. Carroll '63
*Cometria C. Cooper '09
Andrea Crawford
Donna L. Creasman
Joshua Paul Davis
Constance de la Vega
Adrian G. Driscoll '80
Julia T. Dunbar
Amy M. Flynn '04
Rodney O. Fong '80
Jack I. Garvey
Nira A. Geevargis
Michael T. Iglesias
Alan P. Guerrero
Johanna K. Hartwig
Sharon A. Meadows
Bill O. Hing '74
Edith Ho
Grace Hum
Jessica G. Jordan
Jeffrey L. Kaloustian '09
Alice Kaswan
W. Kevin Kendall
Eugene Y. Kim '07
Thomas J. Klitgaard
Carol W. Langford '86
Daniel J. Lathrope
Kimberly D. Richman
Richard A. Leo
J. Thomas McCarthy
John M. Adler
Emmy Y. Moore
Julie Nice
Susan Freiwald
Martha A. Peugh-Wade
Kenji A. Quijano
Steven Shatz
Talya G. Sanders
Martin G. Scherstuhl
Loran M. Simon '11
Michelle Sklar
Esther Sprague
Heidi M. Tate
John D. Trasvina
Julianne C. Traylor
Justin K. Villa
Donna S. Williams
Amy J. Wright

CORPORATIONS, FOUNDATIONS, & OTHER ORGANIZATIONS

Anonymous
AARP Foundation
Steyer Philanthropic Fund at Jewish Community Federation and Endowment Fund
Allianz
Benjamin and Kay Andersen Family Trust
Anne LW Gould Legal Department
Robert S. & Anne Marie Arns Foundation
Asimou & Associates PLC
The David & Deborah Ballati Philanthropy Fund at Schwab Charitable Fund
Banner & Witcoff, LTD.
Law Offices of Irene V. Barrese
Benevity Community Impact Fund at American Endowment Foundation
Marshall & Dorothy Bentley Charitable Fund at Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
The Bigglesworth Fund at Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Leon A. & Esther F. Blum Foundation, Inc.
The Dorcy/Boone Family Trust
Stuart and Lotta Brafman Donor Advised Fund of the Jewish Community Foundation of the Milwaukee Jewish Federation
Brandi Law Firm
Bretzlaff Foundation, Inc.
Buchalter Adler Family Fund of the Community Foundation for Monterey County
Law Offices of Terry D. Buller
California Credit Debit Card Tying Case Settlement
Carlson Family Trust
Chevron Humankind
The Daniel Levine Cook Scholarship Fund
Corbitt Charitable Gift Fund of the Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Davis Wright Tremaine LLP
Dell Employee Engagement Fund at Silicon Valley Community Foundation
Dell
The Denten Family Trust
Donald and Janice Elliott Fund at Silicon Valley Community Foundation
Law Office of Paul B. Engler
Law Office of Julie German Evert
Exxon Education Foundation
Filipino Bar Association of Northern California
Fish & Richardson P.C.
Fox & Bank LLP
Freeman Family Foundation
Donna Wickham Furth Fund of Furth Foundation
Gaetani Family Trust
Carl & Esther Gerstacker Fund at Midland Area Community Foundation
John Gherini Charitable Fund of the UBS Donor Advised Fund administered by the National Philanthropic Trust
The Judith C. Glaubig Charitable Fund at Ayco Charitable Foundation
The Goat Trail Fund at Schwab Charitable
Google Matching Gift Program
Law Offices of Frederick L. Goss
Janice Grau Fund at Schwab Charitable Fund
John F. Grealish Revocable Trust
Hamill Family Charitable Fund
Hanson Bridgett LLP
Hedani, Choy, Spalding & Salvagione, LLP
Hendricks Murry, P.C.
The Humphreys Trust
Inavale Foundation, Inc.
Isola Family Fund of the UBS Advised Fund
The James Canty Charitable Fund at Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program
Jeffrey Herrera Living Trust
JLV Realty and Mortgage
Joseph Rauenhorst Family Foundation
The Kelley Family Charitable Fund at Schwab Charitable Fund
Eiselstein & Kiem Family Charitable Fund at Schwab Charitable Fund
Kilpatrick Townsend
The John J. & Carol L. King Trust
Korean American Bar Association of Northern California
Law Offices of Fellom & Solorio
Law Office of Gregory C Cattermole
Law Office of Joseph C. Tinney
Law Office of Donald E. Patterson
LexisNexis
Lieff Cabraser Heimann and Bernstein, LLP
The Lilli I Alberga and Laurence J Bardoff Charitable Fund at Schwab
Law Office of Guy D. Loranger
The Left Tilt Fund
Macy's Foundation
Marshall and Ramos LLP
Law Offices of Steven L. Martin
The Martin Trust
J Thomas McCarthy and Nancy I McCarthy Trust
The Eugene J McDonald Fund at Fidelity Charitable Fund
Hewitt & Meadows Charitable Gift Trust at Schwab Charitable Fund
Susan R Mendelsohn Trust
Microsoft Corporation
Miller Sabino & Lee, Inc.
Mitchell and Batchelder, LLP
Morgan Lewis & Bockius LLP
Greg and Katy Muir Family Trust
Murphy Pearson Bradley & Feeney
Nelson Law Group
Niall and Margaret Scully Trust
Nixon Peabody LLP
Nossaman LLP
O'Keefe & O'Keefe LLP
Perkins Coie
Phillips Spallas & Angstadt LLP
Reidel et al v Norfalco et al (Sulfuric Acid) Settlement
Riggio, Mordaunt & Kelly
Roberts and Elliott Law Corp
Judge Romero ADR Services
Saveri and Saveri Inc
Shook Hardy and Bacon Foundation
Sandra and Charles Sledd Gift Fund of Fidelity Charitable
Raymond M Snow Trust
Carlos Solis Trust
Spears Family Trust
Helen Nusbaum and Steven Meinrath Charitable Fund at Fidelity Charitable
The Boeing Co
The Law Office of Robert A Schroth
Unitalen
Mark & Liz Vorsatz Fund of Silicon Valley Community Foundation
Weaver Schlenger Mazel LLP
Wells Fargo Foundation
Werner-Kohnstamm Family Fund at Fidelity Charitable Fund
Law Offices of Matthew Wertheim
King-White Family Foundation, Inc.
The Edwin L. Wiegand Trust
Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Mordechai and Barbara Winter Trust

GIFTS MADE IN HONOR OF

Prof. John M. Adler
Martie H. Leys '94
Patricia G. Rosenberg '90

Jeffrey S.Brand
**Lawrence M. ’84 & Deborah Cirelli
Patricia Prince '91
Peter M. & Barbara Folger
**Hon. Lynn Duryee, Ret. ’79 and Neil J. Moran
*Peter J. '85 & Kathy Toren
J. Thomas & Clare D. Trombadore & Trombadore Gonden Law Group LLP
Clarence B. Colby
Peter M. ‘73 & Barbara Folger
**Janice A. Ramsay '69 & Tony Hall
The Kelley Family Charitable Fund at Schwab Charitable Fund
Patricia G. Rosenberg '90

Barbara K. Callander
Charles L. Callander

Solomon B. Cera, Esq.
Charles A. Dirksen '98

Connie Del Vigna
+Judy Diaso+ & Tom Peck

Bruce J.Diaso
**Jim Canty '66
Robert J. Gloistein '66
The James Canty Charitable Fund at Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program
Tom Peck

Corey D. Dodge
Ronald P. '80 & Sandra Dodge

Prof. Dolores A. Donovan
Patricia G. Rosenberg '90

Donald F. Farbstein
Donald & Janice Elliott

Professor Bill O. Hing
Hubert & Sallie Kim

 

Francis J. Kelly Sr.
Anne Marie Kelly

Professor Stephen Lind
Paul S. Speranza Jr .'71 & Cheryl A. Speranza

Shirley Maxey
Mindy Pressman

Prof. Ronald H. Micon
Martie H. Leys '94
Donald Brody '74
Patricia G. Rosenberg '90

Professor Suzanne E. Mounts
Patricia G. Rosenberg '90

Clint Rylee
+Judy Diaso & Tom Peck

Dolores Rylee
+Judy Diaso & Tom Peck

Professor Steven Shatz
Clarence B. Colby
Christopher E. Krueger '94
Robin M. Lagorio '11
Dennis '88 & Terri Miller
Patricia G. Rosenberg '90

Professor Robert Talbot
Matthew M. O'Toole

Paul W. Vapnek
Irismay Brown
Thomas F. Casey, III '70 and Betty Casey
Vern A. '85 & Mrs. Annie Y. Norviel
Ragesh Tangri & Daralyn Durie
Jessica Vapnek
Jonathan Vapnek
+Paul W. ‘64 & Pearl Vapnek

GIFTS MADE IN MEMORY OF

Paul I. Archbold
Elaine K. Archbold
Edward Martin & Patricia Archbold Martin ’78

Felix Barrese
Law Offices of Irene V. Barrese

Donald R. Brophy
John A. Thiella '84 & Rosa Casazza

Wing Chong
Christina C. Mc Devitt

Rita F. Gilmore
Jeffrey A. Baruh '79
Francis J. Kelly Sr. ‘51
John & Barbara Bardaro
William J. & Helen Berube
Maureen P. M. Cavanaugh
Marguerite Damewood
Patricia M. Enos
William Ramirez & Dolores Gater
Giannini V. Avraham, M.D.
John F. Grealish
Jeffrey Herrera
Thomas ’53 & Aileen Moriarty Kelly
James & Barbara Kelly
William & Patricia Kennedy
Quentin L. Kopp
Law School Anonymous
Sidney & Sylvia Levinson
Jo Ellen Loughran

The Van Looy Family
Mervyn Mark
Richard M. Murphy
Emily Rosenberg
Maureen A. Kelly
Marcella Stuhr
Rick & Sharyl Vagy
Valerie B. Veserat
Beverly J. Walsh

Theodore A. Kolb
Wayne & Murphy Robins

Kenneth O. Lloyd
Gary A. Gonzalez '79

Shui L. Lo
**Doris Cheng '98

Douglas M. Raskin
Kevin J. Holl '86 & Kathleen A. Kelly

Dolores Rylee
+Judy Diaso & Tom Peck

Valerie D. Wiswell
Edward S. Grenville '90

Fred A. Zanotto
Robert M. Storck '74