Administration

Office of the President

President: Rev. Paul J. Fitzgerald, S.J.
Provost and Vice President of Academic Affairs: Donald E. Heller
Vice President for Business and Finance: Charles E. Cross
Vice President for Development: Peter Wilch
Vice President for Information Technology and Chief Information Officer: Opinder Bawa
Vice President for Marketing Communications: Ellen Ryder
General Counsel: Donna J. Davis
Director of University Ministry: Julia Dowd
Executive Assistant to the President and Secretary of the Board: Jaci Neesam
Director of Internal Audit and Tax Compliance: Dominic L. Daher

Office of the Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs

Provost and Vice President of Academic Affairs: Donald E. Heller
Vice President for International Relations: Stanley D. Nel
Senior Vice Provost for Academic Affairs: Shirley McGuire
Vice Provost for Budget, Planning and Analytics: Jeff Hamrick
Vice Provost of Student Life: Julie Orio
Vice Provost for Strategic Enrollment Management: Michael Beseda
Vice Provost for Diversity Engagement and Community Outreach: Mary J. Wardell-Ghirarduzzi
Dean, College of Arts and Sciences: Marcelo Camperi
Dean, University Library: Tyrone Cannon
Dean, School of Management: Elizabeth B. Davis
Dean, School of Nursing and Health Professions: Margaret Baker
Interim Dean, School of Education: Shabnam Koirala-Azad
Dean, School of Law: John Trasviña
Associate Vice Provost, Office of Planning and Budget: Michael Harrington
Associate Vice Provost for Academic Affairs and University Historian: Alan Ziajka
Director, Accreditation and Compliance: Aouie Rubio
Director, Center for Global Education: Sharon Li
Director, Center for Institutional Planning and Effectiveness: Joe Henson
Director, Educational Effectiveness and Assessment: Deborah Panter
Director, International Student & Scholar Services: Laura Gerth
Director, Office of Institutional Research and Analytics: Ted Lydon

Office of the Vice President for Business and Finance

Vice President for Business and Finance: Charles E. Cross
Associate Vice President, Accounting and Business Services: Frank Wasilewski
Associate Vice President, Finance & Treasury: Stacy Lewis
Associate Vice President, Facilities Management: Michael E. London
Controller: Jennifer Chan
Executive Director, Purchasing Services: Janet Teymourtash
Executive Director, Athletics: Scott Sidwell

Office of the Vice President for Marketing Communications

Vice President for Marketing Communications: Ellen Ryder
Assistant Vice President for Content Management: Angie Davis
Assistant Vice President for Marketing: Anneliese Mauch

Office of the Vice President for Development

Vice President for Development: Peter Wilch
Senior Associate Vice President: Preston Walton
Associate Vice President, Alumni and Donor Engagement: Leslie Theodore
Associate Vice President, Annual and Special Giving: Jessica Jordan
Associate Vice President, Development: Ronica Smucker
Senior Director, Administration: Sarah Blackburn
Director, Alumni Engagement: Jay Dillon
Director, Annual Giving: Martin Scherstuhl
Director, Development Communications: Jenni Owen-Blackmon
Director, Development Services: Michael Pasqua
Director, Gift Planning: Elizabeth Hill
Director, Prospect Research and Management: Christy Lusareta
Director, University Initiatives: Bill Cartwright '79
Director, University Special Events: Caitlin Scholz

Office of the Vice President for Information Technology

Vice President for Information Technology and Chief Information Officer: Opinder Bawa
Associate Vice President and Director, Educational Technology Services: David Kirmse
Associate Vice President and Director, Technology: Way Leon
Senior Director, Finance and Administration: Carol Cook
Director, Application Services: Rohit Jain
Director, Client Support Services: Nikki Wright
Director, Infrastructure Services: Robert Kolowitz
Information Security Officer and Director, Information Security & Compliance: Nicholas Recchia

Office of the General Counsel

General Counsel: Donna J. Davis
Assistant General Counsel: Joe L. Tackett
Assistant Vice President, Human Resources: Martha Peugh-Wade
Director, Employee and Labor Relations: David J. Philpott

Office of the Vice Provost of Student Life

Vice Provost of Student Life: Julie Orio
Interim Associate Vice Provost and Dean of Student Academic Services: Shona Milazo
Associate Vice Provost of Student Life and Dean of Students: Shannon Gary
Senior Director, Public Safety: Daniel Lawson
Senior Director, Counseling and Psychological Services: Barbara Thomas
Senior Director, Career Services Center: Alex Hochman
Senior Director, Koret: Charles B. White, Jr.
Director, Campus Resilience: Eric Giardini
Director, Health Promotion Services: Kamal Harb
Directors, Cultural Centers: Alejandro Covarrubias and Erin Echols
Director, Financial Oversight and Technology Applications: Julia Terhaar
Director, Student Conduct, Rights & Responsibilities: Ryan Garcia
Director, Student Housing and Residential Education: Golden Venters
Director, Student Involvement: Marci Nunez
Director, One Card and Campus Security Systems: Jason Rossi
Director, Graduate Student Services: Dan McPherson
Director, Learning Center: Kim Rutledge
Associate Dean, Student Academic Services: Charlene Lobo Soriano
Assistant Dean, Academic and Faculty Services: Deanna Pachinger
Assistant Dean, Academic Support Services: Dena Davis
Assistant Dean, Center for Academic and Student Achievement: Sara Solloway
Assistant Dean, Student Disability Services: Tom Merrell

College of Arts and Sciences

Dean and Professor: Marcelo Camperi
Associate Dean for Academic Effectiveness and Professor: June Madsen Claussen
Associate Dean for Academic Operations and Associate Professor: Christopher Brooks
Associate Dean for Arts and Humanities and Associate Professor: Eileen Fung
Associate Dean for Sciences and Associate Professor: Christina Tzagarakis-Foster
Associate Dean for Social Sciences and Professor: Pamela Balls Organista
Assistant Dean for Academic Affairs:  Claudine Van Delden
Assistant Dean for Academic and Faculty Services: Marvella Luey
Assistant Dean for Student Academic Services: Tonya Miller
Executive Director for Operations: John J. Pinelli
Director of Development: Lindsey McClenahan

School of Management

Dean: Elizabeth B. Davis
Associate Dean, Academic Affairs: Barry Doyle
Associate Dean, Graduate Programs: Anthony Patino
Associate Dean, Undergraduate Programs: Peggy Takahashi
Director of Development: Jennifer Ratliff '07, MA '17

School of Education

Dean: Shabnam Koirala-Azad
Associate Dean for Academic and Administrative Affairs and Director of MIJCE: Michael Duffy
Associate Dean for Academic Affairs and School Partnerships: Cheryl Jones-Walker

School of Law

Dean and Professor: John Trasviña
Associate Dean for Academic Affairs and Professor: Susan Freiwald
Associate Dean for Faculty Scholarship and Professor: Tristin Green
Assistant Dean for Academic Services: Elizabeth J. Benhardt
Assistant Dean for Career Planning and Legal Community Engagement: Johanna Hartwig
Assistant Dean for Development and Alumni Relations: Michelle Sklar
Assistant Dean for Student Affairs: Grace Hum

School of Nursing and Health Professions

Dean: Margaret Baker
Associate Dean for Graduate Programs and Community Partnerships: Wanda Borges
Associate Dean for Pre-Licensure Programs and Accreditation: Scott Ziehm
Associate Dean for Educational Outreach And Assistant Professor: Enna Trevathan
Assistant Dean for Administration: Mary Kate Wood

University Library

Dean: Tyrone H. Cannon
Associate Dean: Shawn Calhoun

Strategic Enrollment Management

Vice Provost, Strategic Enrollment Management: Michael Beseda
Assistant Vice Provost, Digital Strategy & Online: John Devoy
Assistant Vice Provost, Graduate Enrollment: Michael Hughes
Assistant Vice Provost, Student Financial Services: Mary Booker
Assistant Vice Provost, Undergraduate Admission: April Crabtree
University Registrar: Robert Bromfield

Athletics

Director of Athletics: Scott Sidwell
Faculty Athletic Representative (FAR): Dr. Jeremy Howell
Executive Senior Associate Athletic Director: Joan McDermott
Senior Associate Athletic Director, External Relations: Frank Allocco
Senior Associate Athletic Director, Sports Administration & Performance: Doug Padron
Associate Athletic Director, Business Operations/SWA: Brittney Holmquist
Associate Athletic Director, Alumni Engagement & Community Relations: Jim Young
Associate Athletic Director, Development: Brandon Graves
Assistant Athletic Director, Development: Carli Thomas