Orgsync  
 ASUSF Senate @ Orgsync Learn more...
Sustainability Committee
Sustainable Water Bottles
Bike Smoothies
ASUSF Senate Logo 2014

ASUSF 2014-2015 Senators

Your Senator representatives are here to serve you!

Nick Fragoso

College of Arts and Sciences Representative
Major: Politics, Minor: Legal Studies
Year: Sophomore
Office Hour: Thursdays, 12:00-1:00pm

Jonathan Munoz

College of Arts and Sciences Representative
Major: Politics, Minor: Latin American Studies
Year: Junior
Office Hour: Tuesdays, 1:00-2:00pm

Edward Viera

School of Management Representative
Major: Accounting
Year: Sophomore
Office Hour: Tuesdays, 2:00-3:00pm

Pearci Bastiany

School of Management Representative
Major: Accounting
Year: Sophomore
Office Hour: Tuesdays, 10:00-11:00am

Jamie Craven

School of Nursing and Health Professions Representative
Major: Nursing
Year: Junior
Office Hour: TBD

Brenda Lu

School of Nursing and Health Professions Representative
Major: Nursing
Year: Junior
Office Hour: Wednesdays, 3:30-4:30pm

Ronald De Guzman

Senior Class Representative
Major: Exercise and Sport Science
Year: Senior
Office Hour: Mondays, 11:45-12:45pm

Alex Kiwan

Senior Class Representative
Major: Politics
Year: Senior
Office Hour: Wednesdays, 3:30-4:30pm

Alexa De La Torre

Junior Class Representative
Major: Hospitality Management, Minor: French Studies
Year: Junior
Office Hour: Wednesdays, 1:00-2:00pm

Joseph Finberg

Junior Class Representative
Major: Politics, Minor: Middle East Studies
Year: Junior
Office Hour: Fridays, 11:00-12:00pm

Justin Lee

Sophomore Class Representative
Major: Marketing
Year: Sophomore
Office Hour: Fridays, 10:00-11:00am

Chris Vasques

Sophomore Class Representative
Major: Business Administration, Minor: Chinese Studies
Year: Sophomore
Office Hour: Mondays, 4:00-5:00pm

Elonte Porter

Freshman Class Representative
Major: Biology
Year: Freshman
Office Hour: TBD

Girogia Scelzo

Freshman Class Representative
Major: Org. Behavior and Leadership
Year: Freshman
Office Hour: Wednesdays, 9:30-10:30am

Mariam Bereket-Ab

Off-Campus Representative
Major: International Studies
Year: Sophomore
Office Hour: Mondays, 12:00-1:00pm

Kristina Ybarra

Off-Campus Representative
Major: Politics, Minor: Criminal Justice Studies
Year: Sophomore
Office Hour: Mondays, 12:00-1:00pm

Krystal Sandoval

On-Campus Representative
Major: Psychology
Year: Sophomore
Office Hour: Mondays, 4:00-5:00pm

Joyce Tsui

On-Campus Representative
Major: Business Administration
Year: Sophomore
Office Hour: Mondays, 1:00-2:00pm

Tyler Warner

Nontraditional Age (24+) Students Representative
Major: Finance
Year: Senior
Office Hour: Fridays, 12:30-1:30pm

Rina Kowinwipat

Nontraditional Age (24+) Students Representative
Major: Politics, Minor: Legal Studies
Year: Senior
Office Hour: TBD

Lichao Zhang

International Students Representative
Major: Finance
Year: Freshman
Office Hour: TBD

Mimi Truong

International Students Representative
Major: Psychology
Year: Junior
Office Hour: TBD

Alco Robinson

Students of Color Representative
Major: Politics, Minor: Criminal Justice Studies
Year: Sophomore
Office Hour: Tuesdays, 12:00-1:00pm

Neha Singh

Students of Color Representative
Major: Accounting 
Year: Sophomore
Office Hour: TBD

Paige Rasmuson

Students with Disabilities Representative
Major: Psychology
Year: Junior
Office Hour: Wednesdays, 1:00-2:00pm

Shaya Kara

Students with Disabilitites Representative
Major: Psychology
Year: Sophomore
Office Hour: Wednesdays, 1:00-2:00pm

Nicky Muller

LGBTQ Representative
Major: Advertising, Minor: Sociology
Year: Sophomore
Office Hour: Fridays, 1:00-2:00pm

Luis Gay

LGBTQ Representative
Major: Biology
Year: Freshman
Office Hour: Mondays, 12:00-1:00pm