Hi! Did you know your browser is outdated? For a more robust web experience we recommend using Safari, Firefox, Chrome or Opera.

2009 Alumni Reunion Archive

Approximately 200 people gathered at the Westin San Francisco Market Street for the 2009 Reunion Gala Dinner Dance on Oct. 17. Graduates from classes ending in ’4 and ’9 were welcomed to the event along with family and friends.

Committee

Class of 1959 Class of 1964 Class of 1969
John J. Meehan David T. Giannini Patrick J. McGaraghan
    James M. Rockett
 
Class of 1974 Class of 1979 Class of 1984
Hon. Joanne Parrilli Rita F. Gilmore Jeffrey S. Conner
  Lawrence G Townsend Karen M. Goodman
  Hon. Lynn Duryee Lawrence M. Cirelli
  Edith Jackson Aileen Casanave
  Jeanne Finberg Lisa Chapman
  Charles M. Louderback Michael Dergosits
  Debra Hodson  
 
Class of 1989 Class of 1994 Class of 1999
Brett A. Pedersen Belenette A Belen Paul Epstein
David R. McDonald Anne Marshall Shaban Shakoori
Thomas R. Burke Susan Marsh  
Michael P. Guingona Amy O'Keefe  
Prof. Henry Brown    
 
Class of 2004    
Jordanna Thigpen    
Casey Kaufman    
Tara Pennington    
Rafael Ace Climaco    
Lisa-Marie Salvacion    
Aaron Crews    
John T. Hendricks    

Attendees

Professors
Dean Jeffrey Brand Robert Talbot Reza Dibadj
Timothy Iglesias Jack Garvey Steven Shatz
John Adler Connie de la Vega Jesse Markham
Diana Markham Susan Freiwald Diana Markham
Virginia Kelsh    
 
Class of 2009
Uchenna Ahanonu Danielle Stoumbos Doug Atkinson
Katy Young Annie Vernon Jeremiah Stephens-Smiddy
Keenan Ng Brian Carideo Linda Akesson
Cecile Pudebat Jessica Fajfar  
 
Class of 2004
Rebecca Arons J. "Del" Catancio Ace Climaco
Andrew Collier Stephanie Downs Ross Green
John Hendricks Casey Kaufman Jennifer Naegele
Vincent Novak Tara L. Pennington Brandon Jebens
Lisa-Marie Salvacion    
 
Class of 1999
Michael Aparicio Paul Epstein Elaine Leeming
Susanna Ryan Matingou Deirdre Merrill Shaban Shakoori
Todd Walburg Mary Catherine Wiederhold Louis Wu
Shannon Sweeney Jennifer Fiore David Brown
 
Class of 1994
Robert Allard Terry Bowman Kurt Franklin
Anne Marshall Holl Nolan Brandon Smith
Harry Stern Terry Rogan Elizabeth Dressel
Amy O'Keefe    
 
Class of 1989
Christine Bountouvas Thomas Burke Steve Dal Porto
Charles Hill Julius Harmond Hughey David McDonald
James McKenna Brett Pedersen Paul Pinney
Chris Sheron Maria Shuman Mark Kushner
Mary Gandesbery Lenore Silverman Prof. Henry Brown
Michael Guingona Michael Schwartz  
 
Class of 1984
Lisa Chapman Barbara Damlos Ebstein Michael Dergosits
Tom Doyle Greg Ebstein Kevin Gong
Karen Goodman Jill Jacobi Brian Purtill
Elaine Ryzak-Fraser Lawrence Cirelli Jeffrey Conner
Aileen Casanave    
 
Class of 1979
Liza Amtmanis Peggy Brammer Donald Butz
James Cote C. William Dahlin David Del Simone
Donald Dowling Hon. Lynn Duryee Jeanne Finberg
Dan Galvin Rita Gilmore Stephen J. Gorski
Michael Hammang Philip Hensley Debra Hodson
Megan Holbrook Michele Jackson Edith Jackson
Richard Katerndahl Charles Louderback Hon. Gary Nadler
Louise Rosen Byer Randy Ross Larry Townsend
Paula Weaver-Mcgrath Harvey R. Wolf James Armstrong
Jody Joseph Ken Dziesinski Stephen P. Brunner
John Micek III Ron Marblestone  
 
Class of 1974
Peter Bagatelos Hon. Barbara J.R. Jones  
 
Class of 1959
Stuart Brafman Arthur Costamagna  
 

Gallery