Hi! Did you know your browser is outdated? For a more robust web experience we recommend using Safari, Firefox, Chrome or Opera.
Cometria Cooper_thumb
Cometria Cooper Named One of National Bar Association’s Top Trailblazers Under 40Story
IAP 2014 thumb
Students Hone Trial Advocacy Skills in Intensive ProgramStory
Rocío Albarrán_thumb
Rocío Albarrán 3L Wins Prestigious Peggy Browning FellowshipStory
Michelle Travis
Travis Named Professor of the Year at Alum Grad DinnerStory
Graduates of 2014
Class of 2014 Celebrates GraduationStory
Tim Iglesias
USF Honors Law Faculty for Exceptional Teaching and ServiceStory
CalBarScholarship2013_thumb
Two Students Receive California Bar Foundation Diversity ScholarshipsStory
Alyssa Bussey
Third-Year Student Externs with California Supreme Court Chief JusticeStory
Clay Logo Thumbnai
Four Alumni Honored as CA Attorneys of the YearStory

Honor Roll of Donors 2012-2013

We are grateful to the alumni, faculty, staff, and friends listed here for their contributions to the USF School of Law, received between June 1, 2012, and May 31, 2013. Thank you all for your generosity!

TABLE OF GIFTS

Transformational Gifts
Leadership Gifts
Major Gifts
Dean’s Circle
Rainmaker
$1,000,000+
$200,000–$999,999
$25,000–$199,999
$10,000–$24,999
$5,000–$9,999
 
Partner
Ambassador
Associate
Member
Supporter
$2,500–$4,999
$1,000–$2,499
$500–$999
$200–$499
Up to $199

Indications: *Board of Governors Member **Board of Counselors Member ***University Trustee +Deceased 

GIFTS MADE IN HONOR OF

The Class of 1952
Virginia J. Formichi ’52

The Class of 1957
James R. Brooke ’57

The Class of 1962
Bente & Norman W. Saucedo ’62

The Class of 1967
Sidney Berenstein ’67
Maureen Baccala Lenahan ’67
Paul J. Steiner ’67

The Class of 1972
John T. Petrie ’72

The Class of 1973
Florence C. Fee ’73

The Class of 1977
Richard L. Reynolds ’77

The Class of 1992
Holly F. Pruett ’92

The Class of 2002
Jessica H. Anderson ’02
Mehernaz H. Farsi ’02

The Class of 2007
Charla L. Welch ’07

Jeffrey S. Brand
Carol & Thomas J. Brandi ’72
Neil J. Moran &
  Hon. M. Lynn Duryee ’79
The Hamill Family
**Thomas F. Jordan
Theodore A. Kolb ’45
Marilyn H. Levin ’76
Joanne & Martin D. “Pete”
  Murphy ’61
Ron Nelson & Christina
  Gallagher Nelson ’88
Kerry Riordan Sykes ’89
Karen A. Sheehy ’03
**John C. ’77 & Jane Siegel

Robert G. Mack
Louis E. Reilly ’58

Alexandra V. Rodriguez
Lois M. Rodriguez

Frances B. Sexton
Karen F. Sexton, PhD &
  Robert B. McAleese, PhD

John C. Siegel
Anonymous

Prof. Robert Talbot
Matthew M. O'Toole

GIFTS MADE IN MEMORY OF

Paul I. Archbold
Edward Martin M.D. &
  Patricia Archbold Martin ’78
Elaine K. Archbold

Robert Barbagelata
Florence C. Fee '73
Karen F. Sexton, PhD &
  Robert B. McAleese, PhD

Donald R. Brophy
John A. Thiella ’84 &
  Rosa Casazza

R. Barry Churton
Signe & David Churton ’86

John J. Connelly
Michael C. Killelea ’56

William D. Crawford
+Beverly Crawford

Rev. Bob F. Curran S.J.
Mario De Paoli
Nancy Lucke Ludgus

Daniel J. Curtin Jr.
James & Barbara Kautz ’03

 

Bruce J. Diaso
**James M. Canty ’66
Robert L. & Sandra Crowley
Judy Diaso & Tom Peck
Robert J. Gloistein ’66

Nancy P. Doninger
John A. Doninger ’74

Sarah Evenchick
Michelle P. Brant ’79

Erik A. Fitzpatrick
Raymond & Robyn Grossman
Roberta E. Hamfeldt
Pamela Peters

Col. David W. Halpin
Charlotte V. Halpin

David W. Hettig
Cameo F. Jones ’80

David J. Levy
Diane E. Levy

Kenneth O. Lloyd
*Aileen F. Casanave ’84

 

Charles Lundien
Gerard J. Donnellan ’84

Leo T. McCarthy
Stephan C. Leonoudakis ’50

Neil Phillips Jr.
Samuel L. Phillips ’85 &
  Anita Gildea-Phillips

John M. Riordan
Kerry Riordan Sykes ’89

Mary E. Robinson
*Adrian G. ’80 & Donna Driscoll

Hon. Allison M. Rouse
Dorothy B. Rouse ’49

John C. Scully
Robert L. & Sandra Crowley

Peter Sexton
Karen F. Sexton, PhD &
  Robert B. McAleese, PhD

Hon. Raymond D. Williamson Jr.
Mary Etta Moose

Susan L. Zwick
Steven Meinrath ’85

THE FATHER JOHN LO SCHIAVO LEGACY SOCIETY

The law school gratefully acknowledges the following individuals who have made a planned gift to the law school through a will, trust, life-income or pooled-income fund, or life insurance.

Thomas G. Asimou ’98
Hon. Marie Bertillion Collins ’58
William F. Bosque Jr. ’77
John D. Burke ’51
Ramon Castro ’59
Michael & Maureen Clark ’71
+Eugene C. Crew ’62
Ricky J. ’58 & Therese Curotto
Elaine P. Di Pietro Pesce ’72
Jetta & **Robert Dryden ’54
Noel ’39 & Eleanor Dyer
** Hon. Judith A. Epstein ’77 &
  Joseph I. Epstein
Donald F. Farbstein ’51
H. Jay Folberg
Joseph D. Franzi ’73
Carolyn & David Giannini ’64
Karma & Robert Glynn Jr. ’58
Katherine M. Griffin ’55
Sheila Gropper Nelson ’77
John F. Guinee ’50
John B. Hallbauer ’72
**Hon. Daniel M. Hanlon (Ret.) ’64
**Elizabeth H. Helfrich ’58 &
  Dr. Robert Helfrich
Steven L. Isler ’85
**The Hon. & Mrs. Donald B.
  King ’58
+Robert ’40 & Jane Lanctot ’38
Henry S. Lang ’71
James M. Lee ’71
James E. Martin ’52
James P. McCann ’75
Nancy & Pat McGaraghan ’69
John J. Murphy ’66
Theresa & Burton Pacioretty ’49
**Michael Raddie ’60
Kenneth E. Ramirez ’08
Eldon H. Reiley
Nancy & Charles Riffle ’72
John E. Rosenbaum ’94
Dorothy B. Rouse ’49
Guido Saveri ’50
William J. Schumacher ’65
Peter A. Smith ’51
Richard D. Spotswood ’73
June Takafuji ’67
Jack L. Taylor ’63
Ned E. Tolbert ’83
Timothy J. Waters ’65
Joseph ’68 & Alison Winter ’68
Alan J. Wilhelmy ’85 &
  Linda K. L. Yee ’86
David H. Zisser ’77

FACULTY & STAFF

Anonymous
John M. Adler
Anita Ayers 
Shalanda H. Baker 
William W. Bassett
Elizabeth J. Benhardt 
Jeffrey S. Brand 
*Henry A. Brown ’89
Linda A. Clardy
Joshua Paul Davis 
Constance de la Vega
Erin E. Dolly ’05
Patricia A. Fitzsimmons 
Amy M. Flynn ’04
Rodney O. Fong ’80
David J. Franklyn
Susan Freiwald
Jack I. Garvey 
Nira A. Geevargis 
M. Blake Grenier 
Johanna K. Hartwig 
Bill O. Hing ’74
Edith Ho 
Peter Jan Honigsberg 
Grace Hum 
Michael T. Iglesias 
Alice Kaswan 
Robin R. Keating 
Eugene Y. Kim ’07
Daniel J. Lathrope  
Richard A. Leo &
  Kimberly D. Richman
Erica Levison 
Rhonda V. Magee 
Maya Manian 
J. Thomas McCarthy 
Sharon A. Meadows 
Ronald H. Micon 
Suzanne E. Mounts 
Thomas A. Nazario ’75
Julie Nice 
Christopher M. Nicholson 
Martha A. Peugh-Wade 
Jeanne Powell ’75
C. Delos Putz
Richard T. Sakai 
Steven Shatz
Robert Talbot 
Michelle A. Travis 
Ronald E. Wheeler 

CORPORATIONS, FOUNDATIONS, & OTHER ORGANIZATIONS

Law Offices of Marco F.M. Acosta
Allianz
Amicus Tutoring
Anasazi Properties
Anderson Family Law
Law Offices of Mayor Joseph L.
  Alioto & Angela Alioto
The Robert S. and
  Anne Marie Arns Foundation
The Arns Law Firm, P.C.
BALIF
Banner & Witcoff, Ltd.
Richard C. Bennett, Inc.
Law Offices of Eric Bergstrom
Bingham
The Leon A. & Esther F. Blum
  Foundation, Inc.
The Brandi Law Firm
Brodsky Micklow Bull & Weiss,
  LLP
Law Offices of Terry D. Buller
Butler Viadro, LLP
Chevron Humankind
Cotchett Pitre & McCarthy LLP
Covington & Burling LLP
Cox Wootton Griffin Hansen &
  Poulos, LLP
The Hugh & Hazel Darling
  Foundation
Dell
Emard Danoff Port Tamulski
  & Paetzold, LLP
Law Offices of Otis Felder
Ferrari-Carano Vineyards & Winery
Fish & Richardson, PC
The Ford Foundation
Fox & Bank, LLP
The Freitas Foundation
The Gap Foundation
Gibson Robb & Lindh, LLP
Gold Bennett Cera & Sidener, LLP
Gordon & Rees, LLP
Law Offices of Frederick L. Goss
Greene Radovsky Maloney
  Share & Hennigh, LLP
Hanson Bridgett, LLP
Law Offices of Jewell J.
  Hargleroad
Help For Children - Prevent and
  Treat Child Abuse
Hersh Family Law Practice
Higa & Gipson, LLP
The Larry L. Hillblom
  Foundation, Inc.
Inavale Foundation, Inc.
Inflexion Point Strategy, LLC
Thomas E. Janisch, PLLC
Jones Lang LaSalle
Karlinksy LLC
Kaye Moser Hierbaum, LLP
Keesal, Young & Logan
The Koret Foundation
The Stanley S. Langendorf
  Foundation
Richard A. Leo & Associates, Inc.
Max & Anna Levinson Foundation
Roger A. Levy Mediation Services
LexisNexis
Lieff Cabraser Heimann and
  Bernstein, LLP
Lucas Valley Law
MarkMonitor
McGuinn Hillsman & Palefsky
McManis-Faulkner
Metropolitan Life Foundation
Microsoft Corporation
Miller Sabino & Lee, Inc.
Morrison & Foerster
Murphy Pearson Bradley & Feeney
Nixon Peabody, LLP
Nossaman, LLP
Novartis US Foundation
O'Keefe & O'Keefe, LLP
Orange Coast Testing, Inc.
Perkins Coie
Phillips Spallas & Angstadt, LLP

Premier Tax Solutions -
  Torrance, Inc.
R & M Investments, LLC
Ratto Law Firm
Sigrid Rausing Trust
Law Offices of Jack Riordan
The Roddick Foundation
Lester and Gertrude Roth
  Foundation
SNR Denton US, LLP
Sedgwick
Serbin Law Offices
Severson and Werson
Shapiro Cohen
Shook Hardy and Bacon
  Foundation
Stein & Lubin, LLP
Law Offices of Paul J. Steiner
Thomas, Quinn & Krieger, LLP
Thomson Reuters
Tournesol
Trepel Greenfield Sullivan and
  DRAA, LLP
Trikaz, Inc.
Trombadore Gonden Law Group,
  LLP
Law Offices of A. Peter Trombetta
Unitalen
The Uplands Family Foundation
Vasquez Estrada & Conway, LLP
The Veen Firm, PC
Venable, LLP
Law Office of Jeffrey G. Wagner
Wells Fargo
E. L. Wiegand Foundation
Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and
  Dorr, LLP
Law Offices of Robert Wood
Law Offices of Darcey L Wong, PC
Law Offices of Brian M. Worthington
Woolls & Peer
Law Office of Joseph R. Zoucha

FRIENDS

Dean’s Circle
Jonathan Cohen
Joseph W. Cotchett
Fred Felman
Simon J. Frankel
Lisa Martens
Erik Maurer
William Rava
Kristina Rossette
Bradley Yu

Rainmaker
+ Dr. John N. &
  Barbara K. Callander
David & Phyllis Cook
Andrew Price

Partner
**Diane D. & Peter J. Donnici

Ambassador
Kate Austin
David Boies
Fernando & Dale Capulong
Linda A. Clardy
Dolores & Paul J. Fry, MD
Roberta E. Hamfeldt
Edward & Deborah Harriman
Richard J. & Kaye Heafey
Paul May

Associate
+ Beverly Crawford
Roger A. Levy
Karen F. Sexton, PhD &
  Robert B. McAleese, PhD
Herman D. & Gail Papa
Jeffrey Y. Suto

Member
Anonymous
David Bustamante
Scott W. Campbell
Robert L. & Sandra Crowley
Judy Diaso & Tom Peck
Joyce S. Freeman
Keith Jones
Brian J. Kaminski
Diane E. Levy
Purushottam & Suvarna Naik
Matthew M. O’Toole
Frederick Peugh-Wade
C. Delos Putz
Shaun Rebello
Joseph & Joan Sebastinelli
Matthew Tanouye

Supporter
Anonymous
Robert M. & Judith B. Amster
William W. Bassett
Owen Raven &
  Gael Beresford-Raven
Rudy Berg
Mario De Paoli
Elizabeth A. Dohrmann
Mark C. Fischbach
Raymond & Robyn Grossman
Marisa Huber
Benjamin D. Jacobs
**Thomas F. Jordan
Jeffrey B. Klein
Paul A. Londynsky
Nancy Lucke Ludgus
Jack Lynch
***Thomas & Sharon Malloy
Thomas L. Marr
Mary Etta Moose
Cheryl Morris
Pamela Peters
Angela Reston
Lois M. Rodriguez
C. Henry & Susan Veit

ALUMNI DONORS

1939

Rainmaker
Noel J. Dyer

1945

Ambassador
Theodore A. Kolb

1948

Major Gifts
Estate of Thomas Patrick Brady

1949

Member
Dorothy B. Rouse
Ralph A. Sullivan

1950

Dean’s Circle
Guido Saveri

Member
Stephan C. Leonoudakis

1951

Partner
Donald F. Farbstein

Member
John D. Burke
Hon. Arthur E. Eissinger
Hon. Donald R. Fretz
Francis J. Kelly

1952

Rainmaker
Edward E. Martins

Associate
Hon. Winton McKibben

Member
Hon. Douglas R. Woodworth

Supporter
Hon. N. Edward Denton
Virginia J. Formichi

1953

Partner
Joseph H. Inglese

Ambassador
John J. Lank
Hon. Claude D. Perasso

Member
Julian D. Rhine

1954

Associate
**Robert E. Dryden

Member
Maynard Garrison

Supporter
Dennis L. Stanley

1955

Member
Carmen J. Dominguez

Supporter
A. Marquez Bautista
William G. Fleckles

1956

Associate
Michael C. Killelea

1957

Partner
Eugene J. McDonald

Supporter
James R. Brooke

1958

Dean’s Circle
**Elizabeth H. Helfrich

Ambassador
Ricky J. Curotto

Associate
Louis E. Reilly

Member
Hon. Herbert L. Ashby

Supporter
George A. McKray

1959

Major Gifts
Estate of John J. Bible

Rainmaker
**Donald L. Carano
Max Gutierrez Jr.

Ambassador
John F. Foran
Raymond Lee
Charles W. Proses

Member
Arthur J. Costamagna
C. Michael Smith
Phillip A. Trowbridge

Supporter
Hon. Coleman F. Fannin
Hon. David W. Hagen
John J. Meehan

1960

Associate
Marshall G. Berol
Allen F. Corotto
James D. Hobbs

Member
Hon. Thomas J. Dandurand
Hon. Robert L. Dossee
Hon. Harold E. Neville 

Supporter
Elie M. Asanovich

1961

Major Gifts
Martin “Pete” D. Murphy

Ambassador
John J. King
Thomas F. Lytle

Member
Hugh L. Isola
John J. Trezza

1962

Rainmaker
Norman W. Saucedo

Associate
Hon. Barry Hammer

Supporter
Peter A. Neisser
Robert G. Witser

1963

Partner
David N. Lillevand

Ambassador
**John L. McDonnell

Associate
Richard W. Bower

Member
Donald C. Carroll

Supporter
James F. Carrig
Robert T. Lynch
Richard T. Tarrant

1964

Ambassador
Paul W. Vapnek

Member
Robert R. Callan
Maj. Gen. Drennan A. Clark (Ret.)
Hon. Michael P. Dailey
Hon. Rodger D. Lippa
Hon. Philip M. Schafer

Supporter
Paul N. Anderson
Joseph B. Hughes
David A. Nearon

1965

Ambassador
Timothy L. Ruschin

Member
Hon. George L. Knott
Hon. James A. Richman
Stephen J. Stern

Supporter
Ronald J. Mulcare
William J. Schumacher

1966

Major Gifts
**James M. Canty

Ambassador
Robert J. Gloistein
Peter Lillevand

Member
Joseph C. Barton
Thomas G. De Jonghe
Kenneth F. Lovette
Richard W. Millar

Supporter
Frank J. Cox
John J. Murphy
Gerald P. Parsons

1967

Ambassador
**Hon. Ming W. Chin 

Member
Thomas J. Cahill
Donald J. Chisholm
Mark G. Steidlmayer
Robert L. Sullivan

Supporter
Sidney Berenstein
Raymond M. Coates
Jean C. Gaskill
Maureen K. Lenahan
Hon. LeRoy A. Simmons
Paul J. Steiner

1968

Partner
Ronald S. Laurie

Member
Lawrence R. Lanctot

Supporter
E. Eugene Denko
Hon. Peter L. Dixon
George B. Humphreys
Salvatore A. Lima

1969

Dean’s Circle
Raymond C. Avansino Jr.

Rainmaker
James M. Rockett

Partner
Patrick J. McGaraghan

Member
Joseph N. Mirkovich
**Janice A. Ramsay
Frank R. Ubhaus

Supporter
Peter R. Day
**James P. Fox
J. K. George
Hon. Steven D. McMorris
Christopher P. McKenzie
Grant G. Moy
**Robert A. Randick
Robert W. Sickels
Raymond M. Snow

1970

Ambassador
Denis Binder
Thomas F. Casey

Member
J. Dennis McQuaid

Supporter
Eric Bergstrom
Gene P. Borre
John F. Cook
Hon. Raymond J. Giordano
Daniel G. Wendin

1971

Partner
John F. Gherini
Paul S. Speranza

Ambassador
James M. Lee
Gary R. Spratling

Member
Thomas A. Blake
Hon. Clifford L. Nakea

Supporter
Anthony C. DeLuca
Kenneth P. Gray
Robert W. Hinton
Janet M. Holland
Clarence A. Kellogg

1972

Dean’s Circle
Thomas J. Brandi

Rainmaker
Charles M. Riffle

Ambassador
John Briscoe
John T. Petrie
Peter Trombetta
Steven J. Weber

Member
Elaine P. Di Pietro Pesce
Dennis C. Graves
Nicholas W. Hornberger
David E. Newhouse
John C. Vocke

Supporter
Louis S. Caretti
Leo J. Murphy
Hon. Gary M. Picetti
Emmett W. Ryan
Hon. Timothy W. Salter
Richard C. Valerian

1973

Dean’s Circle
**J. Patrick Mohan

Partner
Nancy O. McCarthy

Ambassador
John H. Daniels
**Peter M. Folger
Jeffrey G. Wagner

Member
John J. Farrell
Florence C. Fee
Thomas W. Lathram
Charles M. Sledd
Thomas A. Swope
Naomi Weinstein

Supporter
Philip Borowsky
Philip J. Carstens
James N. Casey
Carroll J. Collins
Karen E. Henzi
Hon. Roger T. Kosel
Frederick O. Ludlow
John M. Mahoney
Thomas D. Marple
Rod R. Sisson
Hon. Douglas J. Smith

1974

Dean’s Circle
Matthew T. Kirby

Ambassador
Hon. Barbara J. R. Jones
Hon. James M. Mize
James R. Parrinello
Sandra M. Reynolds
A. David Reynolds

Associate
Barry Adler
Bill O. Hing

Member
Michael G. Gerson
Stephen G. Schrey
Robert M. Storck

Supporter
Jaime A. Alcabes
Richard C. Bennett
Edmund J. Bradley
Gary P. Scholick
Darsha R. Davidoff
John A. Doninger
Rockne P. Harmon
Richard J. Morisky
Terrance C. Murray
James B. Wright
David W. Yount

1975

Major Gifts
John E. McInerney

Dean’s Circle
Robert S. Arns
Hon. David L. Ballati

Partner
William Bernstein

Ambassador
John P. Congdon

Member
Richard M. Barnett
R. Byron Brown
Frank J. Drago
Kenneth A. Feingold
Evelyn M. Hunt
Jeanne Powell

Supporter
Barry M. Brittan
Hon. Wayne R. Ellison
Timothy T. Flynn
James Geagan
Howard M. Hu
Peter A. Mankin
David S. McLeod
Thomas A. Nazario
William S. Rothe
Judith S. Sundstrom

1976

Rainmaker
Martin E. Karlinsky

Ambassador
Patricia A. Burgess
Robert D. Thornton

Associate
Joseph R. Zoucha

Member
Terry D. Buller
Marilyn H. Levin
Peter J. Logan
Mary E. MacDonald
Gary S. Mobley
Joseph A. Piasta

Supporter
Michael A. Barcott
Morris Beatus
Eugene Brown
Dennis D. Davis
Susan K. Eto
M. Jeffrey Fine
Michael J. Fitzgerald
Wesley R. Higbie
Melissa Hill
Paula A. Jesson
Kathleen L. Kane
James R. Laffan
Mary Ann Mason
William W. Monning
Stephen B. Peck
Joseph M. Tresidder

1977

Major Gifts
**John C. Siegel

Ambassador
Ann Kaplan Spears

Associate
Janet E. Surkin

Member
Claire J. Bunton
Veronica Colby Devitt
**Hon. Judith A. Epstein
Lee S. Harris
Steven C. Wohl

Supporter
Dale L. Brodsky
Patricia M. Gates
Jerald P. Grainger
Richard L. Reynolds
M. Dee Y. Samuels
Jeanne F. Stott

1978

Major Gifts
***Stephen A. Hamill

Rainmaker
*Carolyn Collins
Craig C. Corbitt

Associate
Patricia Archbold Martin
Victoria B. Henley
Robert H. Wagner
James A. Wattson
Jeffrey White
Carol L. Woodward

Member
Hon. Roland L. Candee
Alan K. Crockett
Rodney G. Fung
Philip G. Heyde

Supporter
Leeland J. Cole-Chu
James W. Holmes
Margaret R. Kreeger
Paul V. Simpson
Louis Testaguzza
Nancy E. Martin
Janet R. Walworth

1979

Rainmaker
Arthur Cirulnick

Ambassador
Donald F. Butz
C. William Dahlin
Hon. Lynn Duryee
Elaine M. Fuller
Richard G. Katerndahl
Charles M. Louderback
Attorney General Bill Schuette
Lawrence G. Townsend

Member
Ross E. Atkinson
Stephen J. Gorski
Jon E. Krabbenschmidt
Lorne H. Parker
Victor C. Thuesen

Supporter
John G. Barisone
Marshall K. Bentley
Bradley E. Bodager
Hon. Gaylyn N. Boone
Michelle P. Brant
Gary A. Gonzalez
Barbara A. Jones
Carol Nachman
Martha Rosenberg

1980

Partner
John E. Peer

Ambassador
*Adrian G. Driscoll
Ivan L. Kallick
Gary A. Kreitzer

Associate
Deborah K. Lim

Member
Ronald P. Dodge
Rodney O. Fong
Peter W. Manion
Susan R. Mendelsohn
Denise B. Milton
Henry C. Wong


Supporter
Burton C. Allyn
Charles M. Belenky
Gerald D. Bloch
John G. Cowperthwaite
David L. Denier
Alfred W. Drumm
Kathleen Harrison
Cameo F. Jones
George C. Leal
Milton K. Low
Gregory A. Muir
Alan M. Talbot
Richard H. Travers

1981

Dean’s Circle
Frank M. Pitre
**Lindbergh Porter Jr.

Rainmaker
Allan Steyer

Partner
Solomon B. Cera

Ambassador
Stephen M. Murphy

Associate
Joyce S. Jaber
Rene Lastreto
Robert S. Wood

Member
Thomas R. Harney
Hon. Heather D. Morse

Supporter
Richard J. Baskin
Terisa E. Chaw
Patricia C. Ernsberger
Jonathan M. Feldman
Andrew K. Gordon
Jeff J. Gottesfeld
Andrew C. Jordan
Dennis W. King
Laurie W. Lyons
Peggy M. O’Dowd
Aldona M. Valaitis
Hon. Mary E. Wiss
Kathleen S. Wright

1982

Dean’s Circle
**Michael K. Brown

Ambassador
Peter M. Astiz
Margaret J. Coyne
Thomas A. Paoli

Associate
Anthony G. Ratto
Michael J. Woo

Member
*Jeffrey H. Belote
Glenn A. Friedman
Janice Grau
Faith I. Mitchell
Mark Nicco
Marc D. Stolman
Paul B. Watkins

Supporter
Patricia A. Barcott
Pieter Bogaards
Vicki J. Finucane
Wilbur M. Gregory
Lisa B. Strongin
Teri Fowler Susmann

1983

Rainmaker
Scott M. Phillips

Partner
Angela Alioto
Scott D. Mroz

Ambassador
Bruce G. Chusid
Julie M. Kane

Member
Kevin A. Duffy

Supporter
Kay B. Jones
Eva L. Levine
Wendy Packman
Ann G. Rapson
Peter M. Schwab
Lois V. Tolles
Philip G. Watson

1984

Ambassador
John A. Thiella
**Lawrence M. Cirelli
Anne T. Murphy
Susan G. O’Neill
John A. Ortiz
Frederic A. Randall

Associate
Brian J. Purtill
Darrel R. Rustigian

Member
*Aileen F. Casanave
Tracy Green
Joan L. Lewis
Ruth L. Robinson

Supporter
Shelley L. Brittman
Paul N. Cesari
Marilyn Day Mack
Gerard J. Donnellan
Jill A. Jacobi
Roland M. Katz
Stella Pantazis
Sue C. Rokaw
Sara M. Thorpe
Francis G. Toldi
Mark R. Vermeulen

1985

Partner
Daniel R. Morris
*Peter J. Toren

Ambassador
*William E. Grayson

Associate
*Roberto (Manny) M. Fortes

Member
Carolyn F. Barbee
Kathleen M. Campbell
Thomas H. Carlson
Joseph Decker
Bridget A. Flanagan
Francis J. Kelly
Abbe W. McCall
Steven Meinrath

Supporter
Anonymous
William F. Burns
Thomas E. Janisch
Sarah M. Sangster
Andrea G. Seminer
Christina D. Wagner
Nancy L. Willet
Jacqueline Y. Woods

1986

Dean’s Circle
*Faisal Shah

Partner
Anne K. Fox
David J. Churton
*Denise M. Trani-Morris

Ambassador
Gladys H. Monroy
Suzanne Titus-Johnson

Member
Paul W. Berning
Kevin J. Holl
Harold P. Smith
Patricia M. McCoy Smith

Supporter
Bette B. Epstein
Maxine Fasulis
Lynn S. Goldberg
Frederick L. Goss
Isabelle S. Manning Toms
Pedro A. Oliveros
Michael W. Prozan
Barbara C. Smith Jacobs

1987

Member
Andrew R. Cohen

Supporter
Margaret S. Flynn
Carol A. Gee
Jewell J. Hargleroad
Michael T. Healy
David M. Holloway
Jodylee A. Meenaghan
Carol F. Molloy


Roger Platt
Adrian L. Randolph
Deborah N. Rush
Ross D. Tillman
Leonard H. Watkins
Jennifer Yturbide

1988

Dean’s Circle
Christina Gallagher Nelson

Rainmaker
*J. Thomas Trombadore

Associate
Dennis D. Miller

Member
Gina L. Arico-Smith

Supporter
Barbara A. Hills-Walecka
Todd L. Barrett
Tadd Perkins
John J. Verber

1989

Associate
*Henry A. Brown

Member
Marcia Nadel Fiman
*David R. McDonald
Jean E. Mitchell
Kerry Riordan Sykes

Supporter
Karen M. Balacek
Steven Dal Porto
Kristine Eagle
Philip Lempriere
Joseph P. Moriarty
Elizabeth Pritzker
Mary E. Wright

1990

Partner
Elizabeth Kelley
Teke Kelley
*Barbara W. Moser

Ambassador
Christopher P. Denten
**Molly Moriarty Lane

Associate
Edward S. Grenville
Matthew M. Ogburn

Member
William F. Gutierrez
Richard H. Sunderland
Michael J. Vlaming

Supporter
Marco F. Acosta
G. David Godwin
Karen L. Hymes
Vivian Y. Lerche
Minette K. Okimoto
Scott D. Patton
David D. Singelstad
Philip E. Weiss

1991

Dean’s Circle
** ***Gregory H. Blaine
Elizabeth A. Gard

Ambassador
Dale Young

Associate
Martin D. Murphy

Member
Frederick J. Kenney
Douglas C. Rawles
Catherine P. Richard

Supporter
Joni B. Brandvold Riecher
Molly Coomber
Janet B. Fogarty
Karen L. Frasier-Kolligs
M. Janette Lofthouse
Anne F. Marchant
William L. Marchant
Benjamin F. Spater

1992

Major Gifts
Estate of Sue Anne Gershenson

Dean’s Circle
*Merton A. Howard

Rainmaker
Claire M. Solot
Michael G. Reedy

Partner
*Christopher A. Viadro

Associate
Amy H. Brown

Member
Loretta L. Baines
*Daniel P. Dean

Supporter
Barbara A. Caulfield
Jennifer Dew De Castro
Maria Grace Wilson
Stephen C. Gustavson
George N. Kidd
Shawn T. O’Leary
Holly F. Pruett
Christine M. Renne

1993

Partner
Todd A. Angstadt

Ambassador
Hon. Elizabeth H. Kim

Associate
John L. McDonnell
Garet D. O’Keefe
Eugene M. Yee

Member
Kenneth G. De Jarnette
Carol R. Freeman
Elizabeth M. Gilbert
Rickey Wilson

Supporter
Gary L. Baker
Jeanine M. Cotter
Hon. Paul M. Haakenson
John W. Martsolf
Cindi B. Mishkin

1994

Associate
Michael E. Chae
Liz Dressel
Otis Felder
Amy O’Keefe
Harry S. Stern

Member
Jesus E. Martinez
Daniel W. Nugent
Wendi E. Okun
John E. Rosenbaum
Brandon D. Smith

Supporter
Christopher B. Boas
Timothy L. Hayes
Paul A. Herp
Anne E. Marshall

1995

Ambassador
Joseph F. Keenan

Member
William M. Fleishhacker
Lara Orsi-McCarthy
Laura B. Ritchie

Supporter
Anonymous
Daniel B. Borson
Karen D. Ng
Julie A. Treppa
Robert L. Waring
Kenneth C. Webster
Barbara H. Zweig

1996

Partner
*Stacy K. Miller Azcarate

Ambassador
Gordon R. Levinson

Associate
Raymond J. Fisher

Member
Patricia A. Conway
Linda Wilcox

Supporter
Michael N. Baulch
Carole H. Bellis
Said C. Kordestani
Liliana C. Naficy-Royal
Yuliya A. Oryol
Peter M. Phleger
Kent B. Rogerson
Deborah R. Rosenthal
Robert A. Trodella

1997

Ambassador
Kathryn E. Collier
*Michael A. Laurenson

Supporter
Heidi K. Ho
Cynthia A. Hodges
Joseph A. Minutoli
Courtney S. Phleger
Rachel P. Puno
Elise R. Sanguinetti
Mary Anne Weiss

1998

Partner
**Doris Cheng

Ambassador
Aaron K. McClellan
*Diane L. Webb

Associate
Judi A. McManigal

Supporter
Keren R. Ackerman
Yasmin B. Anwar
Daniel T. Dashiell
James M. Grady
Sheila M. Leunig
Simon A. Mazzola
J. Gregg Miller
Therese A. Williams

1999

Dean’s Circle
Amy A. Van Prooyen

Associate
Michael A. Aparicio

Supporter
Sung W. Park
Johanna F. Sistek

2000

Partner
Erin M. O’Donnell Reiling

Member
Miles B. Cooper
Candice Clipner
Radhika N. Tandon

Supporter
Nors E. Davidson
Kimberly M. Drake
Ann E. Duvic
Holly Gaudreau
David S. Gingras
Lynn L. Krieger
Jenny Dalton Shin
Julie A. Wunderlich

2001

Ambassador
Kristen A. Palumbo

Member
Mary Anne Bendotoff

Supporter
Tiffany C. Birkett
Alexandra J. Buckner
Carly B. Dolan
Ryan T. Dunn
Toshi R. Kawaguchi
Nora M. Nachtsheim
Lori Potter
Helene M. Roylance
Christopher A. Stecher
Shannon E. Thorne
Maria C. Williams

2002

Ambassador
Bernard J. Finnegan

Associate
Cecilia Chui Lambert

Member
Robert S. Nelson
Jessica Taran

Supporter
Jessica H. Anderson
Lisa N. Bleed
Diana M. Carbajal-Strait
Mehernaz H. Farsi
Jared S. MacDonald
Heidi E. Mayon

2003

Partner
Barbara E. Kautz
*Elinor Leary

Ambassador
Anonymous

Member
Loretta A. James
Douglas W. Rodgers

Supporter
Carla Boyd Terre
Ellen M. Brodbine
Anne Cherry Barnett
Yesenia M. Gallegos
Kimberly A. Koenig
C. Vincent Mezzera
Michael J. O’Connell
Kevin J. O’Neil
Karen A. Sheehy
Elizabeth A. Smith

2004

Associate
James F. Monagle

Member
Amy M. Flynn
Leslie A. Keil
Neil G. Miyamoto
Sharon A. Owsley

Supporter
Jaemin Chang
Stephanie M. Downs
Andrew M. Flick
Ronnie Gipson
Despina R. Marinakis
Doug M. McManamon
Sheila M. Pierce
Matthew L. Schmid

2005

Ambassador
Megan K. Demeter
John Demeter

Associate
Shabnam S. Malek
Edward Piasta

Member
Erin E. Dolly
Mona J. Geidl

Supporter
Jacqueline Brown Scott
David B. Raczkowski
Bryan L. Saalfeld
Sandora Yoshikawa
Scott Yundt

2006

Supporter
Anne Acuna
Jessica Albert Epstein
Evan L. Bardo
Paul E. Borchardt
Laura W. Brown
Kelly D. Fair
Anne Freeman
Abe Gupta


Noah M. Hoagland
Kelly H. Kang
Rene A. Munoz
Stephanie L. Oxley
Khristine M. Serbin
David N. Sims
Mahogany R. Taylor
Mike H. Zaidlin

2007

Associate
Eugene Y. Kim

Member
Joan O. Arbolante
James T. Smith
Charla L. Welch

Supporter
Jamieson K. Fong
Paul Gruwell
Cecelia B. Hannagan
Nathaniel Sponsler
Winnie Kwong
Eugene N. Maduewesi
Ryan McHugh
Vickey L. Quinn
Stanley D. Radtke
Jennifer Roden
Amelia R. Sandoval-Smith
Derek A. Tran
Ana D. Valenzuela Pena
Jenny Yu

2008

Dean’s Circle
Li Yongbo

Member
Salil Bali
Natalie N. Fitzgerald
Amy L. Sparks
William E. Steuber

Supporter
Jennifer J. Applegate
Alexis H. Donoghoe
Lee M. Faller Burgess
Zachary I. Gonzalez
Meredithe R. Kreis
Kathryn M. Nazarian
Michael R. Odoca
Brendan O. Raven
Marisa C. San Filippo
Hannah Seigel Proff

2009

Ambassador
Devin M. McDonell

Associate
May Y. Chang
Joseph A. Mott
Brian M. Worthington

Member
Uchenna E. Ahanonu
Michelle M. Maloney
Ruben F. Pineda
David J. Raynor
Briannon J. Siv
Michael M. Tempero

Supporter
Boyana Ivanova Bounkova
Felicia A. Espinosa
Nazar A. Ghosseiri
Danielle N. Johnston
Jeffrey L. Kaloustian
Alexis F. Kent
Jenica D. Mariani
Adam R. Nichols
Celine Mui Simon
Katherine A. Wolf

2010

Associate
Steven R. Disharoon

Member
Jayme L. Burns
Andrew H. Crowl
Jessica M. Fairbairn
David J. Starkweather
J. Neil Stuart
Lesley A. Vittetoe

Supporter
Matthew J. Adler
Jose C. Artiga-Purcell
Ashley A. Connell
Cameron J. Hoyler
Sophie A. Karadanis
Jenette M. Loveseth
Aaron R. Marienthal
Brian C. McComas
Maria C. Ostrand

2011

Associate
James A. Folger
Jess A. Gupta
Devin J. Kinyon
Heather M. Sweeney

Member
Lisa C. D’Annunzio
Anne K. Ho
Shoshana Lavinghouse
Christopher D. McNary
Peter R. Micek
Daniel B. Ruby
Hui Wang

Supporter
Hillary W. Amster
Christopher V. Bulone
Charles T. Cottingham
Dana M. Isaac
Alison M. Karp
Christina A. MacDougall
Rebecca P. Pinger
Nicole H. Silverstein

2012

Member
Brian A. Ferris

Supporter
Matthew K. Moore
James C. Roberts
Adrian M. Tirtanadi

2013

Member
Jamal H. Anderson
Kasey W. Hawkins
Cassandra A. Jenecke

Supporter
Selby J. Abraham
Charles N. Bahlert
Leland H. Belew
Wendy S. Betts
Megan A. Casebeer
Kyle Cohen
Kyndra W. Cox
Natasia A. de Silva
Julie C. Erickson
Alanna H. Evans
Jaclyn L. Falk
Joyce L. Feuille
Lindsay S. Freeman
Jenifer F. Frudden
Caitlin T. Graham
Marcus H. Harjani
Derik J. Hilliard
Alexandra M. Hoffman
Christina M. Inciong
Katherine L. Jeffrey
Natalie J. Jones
Alicia M. Kauk
Tomasene A. Knight
Patrice L. Lacy
Philip J. Laird
Michael K. Lay
Molly M. LeGoy
Tamika D. Lipford


Masha Litvinov
Talia N. MacMath
Robert G. Mack
Jose Z. Marin
Kellan R. Martz
Caitlin V. May
Lindsay R. McKasson
Vincent T. Mullins
Vinuta P. Naik
Lany W. Or
Elizabeth J. Pearce
Maria-Theresa M. Peralta
Jessica B. Platt
Marisella T. Prada
Richard K. Rayburn
Angela M. Reston-Nunez
Matthew A. Rinaldi
Jennifer L. Snyder
Yenny Teng-Lee
Alese M. Torres
Ronald Q. Tran
Melissa Y. Tung
Sarah Jane Van Culin
Rachel C. Wenzel
Brandon C. Wiebe
Richard Yao
Mary E. Zimney


CURRENT STUDENTS

Ivan J. Blumberg
Alexzandra C. Brookins
Tiffany L. Hickey
Lydia Hsu
Shirley J. Lam
Everett L. Monroe
Ian T. O’Banion
Debra Pinzon-Hamilton

 

All gifts listed in this Honor Roll were received between June 1, 2012, and May 31, 2013. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of the information listed. We apologize for any inadvertent errors or omissions and ask that you notify us of any corrections by contacting Associate Director of Development and Alumni Relations Erica Levison at (415) 422-6654 or levison@usfca.edu.