Hi! Did you know your browser is outdated? For a more robust web experience we recommend using Safari, Firefox, Chrome or Opera.

Honor Roll of Donors 2013-2014

We are grateful to the alumni, faculty, staff, and friends listed here for their contributions to the USF School of Law, received between June 1, 2013, and May 31, 2014. Thank you all for your generosity.

 

TABLE OF GIFTS

Transformational Gifts
Leadership Gifts
Major Gifts
Dean’s Circle
Rainmaker
$1,000,000+
$200,000–$999,999
$25,000–$199,999
$10,000–$24,999
$5,000–$9,999
Partner
Ambassador
Associate
Member
Supporter
$2,500–$4,999
$1,000–$2,499
$500–$999
$200–$499
Up to $199

Indications: *Board of Governors Member **Board of Counselors Member ***University Trustee +Deceased

GIFTS MADE IN HONOR OF

Jeffrey S. Brand
Robert S. ’75 & Anne Marie Arns
** ***Gregory ’91 & Cheryl Blaine
Stuart M. ’59 & Lotta Brafman
**Michael ’82 & Martha Brown
*Adrian ’80 & Donna Driscoll
**Hon. Judith A. ’77 & Joseph I. Epstein
Mary & Max Gutierrez, Jr. ’59
Elizabeth H. Helfrich ’58 & Dr. Robert Helfrich
*Merton A. Howard ’92 & Susan Story
Teke ’90 & Elizabeth Kelley ’90
**Molly ‘90 & Jeffrey Lane
Steven Meinrath ’85
*Barbara W. ’90 & David Moser
Christina Gallagher Nelson ’88 & Ron Nelson
** ***Lindbergh Porter, Jr. ’81 & Mary Porter
**John ’77 & Jane Siegel
Dominic & Leona Tarantino

*Peter J. ’85 & Kathy Toren
*J. Thomas ’88 & Clare D. Trombadore
*Christopher A.’92 & Julianne Viadro
Steven C. Wohl ’77
**Lawrence M. ’84 & Deborah Cirelli
**Hon. Lynn Duryee, Ret. ’79 and Neil J. Moran
Peter M. ’73 & Barbara Folger
*Michael ’97 & Barbara Laurenson
Marilyn H. Levin ’76
J. Dennis ’70 & Susan McQuaid
**Janice A. Ramsay ’69
*Faisal Shah ’86
*Diane L. Webb ’98

Steven J. Cannata
Gregory D. Hull ’73

Stephen A. Hamill
Lawrence R. ’68 & Lelia A. Lanctot

Leslie W. Hobson, III
Eleanor Hobson

Alfred & Diane Krebs
Kenneth H. Krebs ’83

Andrew W. Ratto
Anthony G. Ratto ’82

Frances B. Sexton
Karen F. Sexton, Ph.D. & Robert B. McAleese, Ph.D.

Class of 1998
Judi A. McManigal ’98

100th Birthday Celebration of Noel Dyer
James N. Casey ’73

Class of 1963
James F. Carrig ’63
Michael P. ’63 & Jo Ann E. McCabe
Jack L. Taylor ’63

GIFTS MADE IN MEMORY OF

Paul I. Archbold
Edward Martin & Patricia Archbold Martin ’78
Elaine K. Archbold

Robert Barbagelata
Doris Barbagelata
Karen F. Sexton, Ph.D. & Robert B. McAleese, Ph.D.

Wilma R. Bower
Richard Bower ’63

Donald R. Brophy
John A. Thiella ’84 & Rosa Casazza

Bruce J. Diaso
**Jim Canty ’66
+Robert L. & Sandra Crowley
Judy Diaso & Tom Peck
Robert J. Gloistein ’66
Thomas J. McNamara, M.D.

Erik A Fitzpatrick
Roberta E. Hamfeldt

Col. David W. Halpin, Ret.
Charlotte V. Halpin

Cheryl Hansen
Michael H. Hewitt Jr.

Michael Patrick Killelea
Michael C. Killelea ’56

Peggy Killelea
Michael C. Killelea ’56

David J. Levy
Diane E. Levy

Kenneth O. Lloyd
Jeffrey J. Allen ’80

J. Roberto Lopez
Carol L. Woodward ’78

Leo T. McCarthy
Stephan C. Leonoudakis ’50

Kevin J. Odell
Philip E. Weiss ’90

Harold Robinson
*Adrian & Donna Driscoll ’80

Hon. Allison M. Rouse
Dorothy B. Rouse ’49

John C. Scully
Carol A. Williamson

Peter T. Sexton
Karen F. Sexton, Ph.D. & Robert B. McAleese, Ph.D.

Meta A. Stanley
Dennis L. Stanley ’54

Charles Stuhr
Eleanor M. Donovan
Frank ’51 & Sylvia Kelly
Jeffrey H. Lowenthal
Joanne & David Micheletti
Diane Redenbaugh
Susan E. Rigdon
Lynne M. Shubunka
Emily M. Wood

Barbara Valk
Lauren C. Valk ’08

Hon. S. Lee Vavuris
+Angela Vavuris

Fred A. Zanotto
Robert M. Storck ’74

Susan L. Zwick
Steven Meinrath ’85

THE FATHER JOHN LO SCHIAVO LEGACY SOCIETY

The law school gratefully acknowledges the following individuals who have made a planned gift to the law school through a will, trust, life-income or pooled-income fund, or life insurance.

Thomas G. Asimou ’98
Hon. Marie Bertillion Collins ’58
William F. Bosque, Jr. ’77
John D. Burke ’51
Ramon Castro ’59
Michael & Maureen Clark ’71
Ricky J. ’58 & Therese Curotto
Elaine P. Di Pietro Pesce ’72
Jetta & Robert Dryden ’54
Noel ’39 & Eleanor Dyer
**Hon. Judith A. Epstein ’77 & Joseph I. Epstein
Donald F. Farbstein ’51
H. Jay Folberg
Joseph D. Franzi ’73
David Giannini ’64 & Carolyn Zullo Giannini
Karma & Robert Glynn, Jr. ’58
Katherine M. Griffin ’55
Sheila Gropper Nelson ’77
John F. Guinee ’50
John B. Hallbauer ’72
Hon. Daniel M. Hanlon (Ret.) ’64
Elizabeth H. Helfrich ’58 & Dr. Robert Helfrich
Steven L. Isler ’85
The Hon. & Mrs. Donald B. King ’58
+Robert ’40 & Jane Lanctot
Henry S. Lang ’71
James M. Lee ’71
James E. Martin ’52
James P. McCann ’75
Nancy & Pat McGaraghan ’69
John J. Murphy ’66
Theresa & Burton Pacioretty ’49
**Michael Raddie ’60
Kenneth E. Ramirez ’08
Eldon H. Reiley
Nancy & Charles Riffle ’72
John E. Rosenbaum ’94
Dorothy B. Rouse ’49
Guido Saveri ’50
Peter A. Smith ’51
Richard D. Spotswood ’73
June Takafuji ’67
Jack L. Taylor ’63
Ned E. Tolbert ’83
Timothy J. Waters ’65
Joseph ‘68 & Alison Winter ’68
Alan J. Wilhelmy ’85 & Linda K. L. Yee ’86
David H. Zisser ’77

FACULTY & STAFF

John M. Adler
Shalanda H. Baker
Elizabeth J. Benhardt
Henry A. Brown  
Linda A. Clardy
Cometria C. Cooper ’09
Joshua Paul Davis
Constance de la Vega
Erin E. Dolly ’05
Amy M. Flynn ’04
Rodney O. Fong ’80
Susan Freiwald
Jack I. Garvey
Nira A. Geevargis
Johanna K. Hartwig
Edith Ho
Peter Jan Honigsberg
Michael T. Iglesias
Alice Kaswan
Robin R. Keating
Virginia Kelsh
Daniel J. Lathrope
Sharon A. Meadows
Brian J. Mikulak ’88
Julie Nice
Maria L. Ontiveros
Martha A. Peugh-Wade
C. Delos Putz
Steven Shatz
Heidi M. Tate
John D. Trasvina

CORPORATIONS, FOUNDATIONS, & OTHER ORGANIZATIONS

20/20 Eye Wellness Optometry
Allen Edmonds
Haight Street Amoeba, Inc.
Aquarium of the Bay
The Arns Law Firm
Banner & Witcoff, LTD.
BarMax
Barefoot Movement
Law Offices of Irene V. Barrese
Benefit Cosmetics, San Francisco
Law Offices of Eric Bergstrom
BlackRock
Blondlogic
Blue Dot Organics
Leon A. & Esther F. Blum Foundation, Inc.
Boxgroove
The Brandi Law Firm
Bullseye Glass Resource Center
Butler Viadro, LLP
Cadwalader Wickersham & Taft, LLP
California Academy of Sciences
California BarBri Bar Review
Cantata Coffee
Cheasty & Cheasty Attorneys at Law
Chevron Humankind
Cinnamon Rainbows Surf Co.
Club K9
Covington & Burling, LLP
The Hugh & Hazel Darling Foundation
Dell
The Bay Area Discovery Museum
Edwards Wildman Palmer, LLP
Equinox Fitness Club
Escape From New York Pizza
Escuela de Tango de Buenos Aires
Ferrari-Carano Vineyards & Winery
Fish & Richardson, P.C.
Fox & Bank, LLP
Frye Photography
Green Apple Books, Inc.
Green Chile Kitchen
Hanson Bridgett, LLP
Help For Children - Prevent and Treat Child Abuse
Law Office of Christopher J. Hogan
Hot Yoga Ocean Avenue
Inavale Foundation, Inc.
Instant Wine Cellar

J & L Foundation
Jack L. Taylor Law Corporation
Jenna Michelle Photography
Kaplan
Landmark Theatre
Levi Strauss & Company
LexisNexis
Lieff Cabraser Heimann and Bernstein, LLP
Line 54 Hair Studio
Left Tilt Foundation
Law Office of Guy D. Loranger
Macy’s Foundation
MarkMonitor
Michael Merrill Design Studio
Miller Sabino & Lee, Legal Placement Services
Monterey Bay Aquarium
Kaye Moser Hierbaum LLP
Navarrete’s Black Belt Academy
Nelson Law Group
Nissan Foundation
Nixon Peabody, LLP
Nossaman LLP
Noteca Cafe
O’Keefe & O’Keefe, LLP
OPT Optometric
Oakland Surf Club
Oakland Ice Center
Olive This Olive That
Olswang, LLP
PRP Wine
PaintballTickets.com
Perkins Coie
Philips and Philips, LLP
Photograph & Frame
Planet Granite
Purple Isis Healing Center
Q Restaurant & Wine Bar
Red & White Fleet
Robert’s Hardware
The Roddick Foundation
Runway Style House Boutique
S.F. Institute of Esthetics & Cosmetology
St. George Spirits
San Carlos Flight Center
San Francisco Ballet
San Francisco Symphony


Sea Trek Ocean Kayaking Center
Segway of Oakland
Serbin Law Offices
Brien Shamp Boot Camp
Shapiro Cohen
Shook, Hardy & Bacon Foundation
Silver Cloud Restaurant & Karaoke Bar
Simmons Browder Gianaris Angelides & Barnerd, LLC
Soaring NV
Soiree San Francisco
Starbucks Coffee Company
Stefanie Dahlke Photography
Stray Boots
Submarine Center
Terra Mia Ceramic Studio
Themis Bar Review
Tournesol
Toy Boat Dessert Café
Law Offices of A. Peter Trombetta
Twi-Light Cafe
Uber
Unitalen
The Uplands Family Foundation
VISA International
Van Loben Sels/Rembe Rock Foundation
Vasquez Estrada & Conway, LLP
The Veen Firm, PC
Law Office of Jeffrey G. Wagner
Walkup, Melodia, Kelly and Schoenberger
Law Office of James Wattson
Wells Fargo Foundation
Law Offices of Matthew Wertheim
E. L. Wiegand Foundation
Wild Card
Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr, LLP
Wine Tastings on the Bay
Wine & Canvas
Law Offices of Brian M. Worthington
Yellen Inc.
Yerba Buena Center for the Arts
Yerba Buena Community Acupuncture
Yoga Tree
Law Offices of Charlie W. Yu

FRIENDS

Major Gifts
+Angela Vavuris

Dean’s Circle
Anonymous
Nick Bolter
Jonathan Cohen
Simon J. Frankel
Frederick P. & Peggy Furth
Christopher Hummel
Kimberly McLaughlin
William Rava
Kristina Rossette
Paul Stevens

Rainmaker
Fred Felman
Jonathan Kanter

Partner
Russell B. Flynn
Bradley Yu

Ambassador
Anonymous
Linda A. Clardy
Dolores & Paul J. Fry, M.D.
Roberta E. Hamfeldt
Richard J. & Kaye Heafey
Rachel Lee
Dominic & Leona Tarantino
Rebecca Ulrich

Associate
Virginia Kelsh
Karen F. Sexton, Ph.D. & Robert B. McAleese, Ph.D.
Thomas J. McNamara, M.D.
Ai Loan Nguyen-Kropp
Jeffrey Y. Suto
Emi Uyehara

Member
Scott W. Campbell
Judy Diaso & Tom Peck
Richard & Susan M. Kramer
Diane E. Levy
Antje McNaughton-Newhagen
Matthew M. O’Toole
Herman D. & Gail Papa
Julie C. Pearson
James Thomson

Supporter
Anonymous
Sabah M. Azam
Owen Raven & Gael Beresford-Raven
Nick Bonham
+Robert L. & Sandra Crowley
Cynthia V. Dixon
Eleanor M. Donovan
Patricia A. Fitzsimmons
Sara Flynn
David A. Greene
Gaylene Green
Eleanor Hobson
Mayor Edwin M. Lee
Jeffrey H. Lowenthal
Christina C. Mc Devitt
Joanne & David Micheletti
Diane Redenbaugh
Susan E. Rigdon
Megumi Sakae
Lynne M. Shubunka
C. Henry & Susan Veit
Ronald E. Wheeler
Emily M. Wood

ALUMNI DONORS

1939

Rainmaker
Noel J. Dyer

1949

Member
Dorothy B. Rouse
Ralph A. Sullivan

1950

Dean’s Circle
Guido Saveri

Associate
Stephan C. Leonoudakis

1951

Partner
Donald F. Farbstein

Ambassador
Joseph V. Costello

Member
+Hon. Arthur E. Eissinger
Hon. Donald R. Fretz
Francis J. Kelly

Supporter
John D. Burke

1952

Associate
Virginia J. Formichi

Member
Hon. N. Edward Denton

Supporter
Clarence L. Hancock

1953

Ambassador
John J. Lank
Prof. Leo J. O’Brien
Hon. Claude D. Perasso

Member
Julian D. Rhine

Supporter
+Lloyd L. Ching

1954

Ambassador
Robert E. Dryden

Member
Dennis L. Stanley

Supporter
Maynard Garrison

1955

Member
Carmen J. Dominguez

Supporter
A. Marquez Bautista
William G. Fleckles

1956

Associate
Michael C. Killelea

Supporter
John A. Doyle

1957

Partner
Eugene J. McDonald

Supporter
Harold B. Auerbach

1958

Ambassador
Ricky J. Curotto
Elizabeth H. Helfrich
Hon. Donald B. King

Member
Louis E. Reilly

Supporter
George A. McKray

1959

Leadership Gifts
Donald L. Carano

Major Gifts
Max Gutierrez

Ambassador
Stuart M. Brafman
John F. Foran
Raymond Lee
Charles W. Proses

Supporter
Phillip N. Norland

1960

Associate
Allen F. Corotto

Member
Hon. Robert L. Dossee
James D. Hobbs
Hon. Harold E. Neville

Supporter
Hon. Thomas J. Dandurand

1961

Ambassador
John J. King
Thomas F. Lytle

Member
Hugh L. Isola
Marvin H. Lewis
+John J. Trezza

1962

Rainmaker
Norman W. Saucedo

Ambassador
Hon. Barry Hammer

Supporter
Robert G. Witser

1963

Rainmaker
Jack L. Taylor

Partner
David N. Lillevand

Ambassador
Donald C. Carroll
** John L. McDonnell

Associate
Richard W. Bower
William J. Bush
Hon. Terrence J. Keeley

Member
Richard T. Tarrant

Supporter
James F. Carrig
Michael P. McCabe

1964

Ambassador
Paul W. Vapnek

Supporter
Paul N. Anderson
Yuen T. Gin
Joseph B. Hughes

Associate
Major Gen. Drennan A. Clark, Ret.
David A. Nearon

Member
Hon. Michael P. Dailey
Hon. Rodger D. Lippa
Gayle N. Rosenkrantz
Hon. Philip M. Schafer

1965

Partner
Dennis F. Moriarty

Ambassador
Timothy L. Ruschin

Associate
Stephen J. Stern

Member
Hon. George L. Knott

Supporter
Otto C. Pisani
+William J. Schumacher

1966

Major Gifts
** James M. Canty

Ambassador
Peter Lillevand

Associate
Joseph C. Barton
Robert J. Gloistein

Member
Kenneth F. Lovette
Richard W. Millar

Supporter
Richard H. Bartke
Frank J. Cox
John J. Murphy

1967

Associate
Mark G. Steidlmayer

Member
Thomas J. Cahill
Robert L. Sullivan

Supporter
Donald J. Chisholm
Raymond M. Coates
Jean C. Gaskill
James A. Lassart
Hon. LeRoy A. Simmons

1968

Ambassador
Hon. Paul G. Flynn

Member
John N. Schroeder

Supporter
E. Eugene Denko
Hon. Peter L. Dixon
Gary W. Hoecker
George B. Humphreys
Lawrence R. Lanctot

1969

Partner
Patrick J. McGaraghan

Supporter
Larry R. Adamson
Burke W. Bradley
E. Richard Conger
Peter R. Day
Grant G. Moy
** Robert A. Randick
+Robert W. Sickels

Ambassador
Walter F. Merkle
** Janice A. Ramsay

Member
Hon. Christopher P. McKenzie
Hon. Steven D. McMorris
Joseph N. Mirkovich
Raymond M. Snow

1970

Ambassador
Denis Binder
Thomas F. Casey
J. Dennis McQuaid

Member
James Q. Shirley

Supporter
Eric Bergstrom
John F. Cook
William E. Cosden
Robert M. Mayman
Daniel G. Wendin

1971

Partner
Paul S. Speranza

Ambassador
James M. Lee
John F. Gherini
Gary R. Spratling

Associate
Robert J. Spjut

Supporter
Robert W. Hinton

1972

Dean’s Circle
** Thomas J. Brandi

Partner
Charles M. Riffle

Ambassador
John Briscoe
Peter Trombetta
Steven J. Weber

Member
Elaine P. Di Pietro Pesce
Hon. Timothy W. Salter
John C. Vocke

Supporter
Caliph Johnson
Francis W. McNally
Hon. Gary M. Picetti
Emmett W. Ryan
Richard C. Valerian

1973

Partner
**Peter M. Folger
Nancy O. McCarthy

Ambassador
Carol A. Atkinson
Jeffrey G. Wagner

Associate
Gregory D. Hull
Harry V. Lehmann

Member
John J. Farrell
Hon. Roger T. Kosel
Thomas D. Marple
Charles M. Sledd
Hon. Douglas J. Smith
Thomas A. Swope
Loraine A. Wallace

Supporter
Philip J. Carstens
James N. Casey
Florence C. Fee
Richard Guadagni
Michael D. Henry
Frederick O. Ludlow

1974

Ambassador
Hon. James M. Mize
James R. Parrinello

Associate
Barry Adler
Hon. Barbara J. R. Jones
Peter E. Lind
A. David Reynolds
Sandra M. Reynolds

Member
Richard E. Raffalow
Stephen G. Schrey

Supporter
Jaime A. Alcabes
Richard J. Morisky
Terrance C. Murray
Robert M. Storck
David W. Walters

1975

Major Gifts
Michael J. Melarkey

Dean’s Circle
Robert S. Arns

Partner
William Bernstein
Andrew C. Schwartz

Ambassador
John P. Congdon

Member
R. Byron Brown
Kenneth A. Feingold
Timothy T. Flynn
Evelyn M. Hunt
Marta A. Osterloh

Supporter
Steven S. Altman
Richard M. Barnett
Barry M. Brittan
Hon. Wayne R. Ellison
R. Brent Faye
Henry F. Goldman
Barry L. Guterman
Michael J. Hogan
Peter A. Kline
Theodore J. Leitereg
Peter A. Mankin
William S. Rothe
Janet Uthe

1976

Partner
Frank A. Rodezno

Member
Steven H. Fabian
Mary E. MacDonald

Ambassador
Robert D. Thornton
Hon. Robert M. Twiss

Supporter
Terry D. Buller
Gerald A. Del Piano
Hugh A. Donohoe
Susan K. Eto
M. Jeffrey Fine
James R. Laffan
Marilyn H. Levin

Associate
Patricia A. Burgess

1977

Major Gifts
** Hon. Judith A. Epstein

Dean’s Circle
** John C. Siegel

Ambassador
Ann Kaplan Spears

Associate
Valerie A. Cheasty
Lee S. Harris

Member
Dale L. Brodsky
Claire J. Bunton
Samuel B. Casey
Patricia M. Gates
Janet E. Surkin
Steven C. Wohl

Supporter
Hon. John H. Ing
Andrew C. Parker
M. Dee Y. Samuels
Michael B. Samuels

1978

Major Gifts
*** Stephen A. Hamill

Rainmaker
Craig C. Corbitt

Ambassador
Donna Furth

Associate
Robert C. Cheasty
Patricia Archbold Martin
Daniel J. Ross
James A. Wattson
Jeffrey White
Carol L. Woodward

Member
Hon. Roland L. Candee
Leeland J. Cole-Chu
Rodney G. Fung
Kathryn Hall
Dwight E. Yellen

Supporter
Gary V. Crooks
Derek S. Goulding
James W. Holmes
Hon. Loryn J. Kehoe-Ross
Margaret R. Kreeger
Marcy A. Lifton
Nancy E. Martin

1979

Partner
** Hon. Lynn Duryee

Member
Anonymous
David A. Alskog
Ross E. Atkinson
Ann N. Canova
Marcia J. Gonzales-Kimbrough
Richard G. Katerndahl
Martha Rosenberg

Ambassador
Donald J. Dowling
Elaine M. Fuller
Lawrence G. Townsend

Supporter
Larry K. Arguello
John G. Barisone
Marshall K. Bentley
Hon. Gaylyn N. Boone
Louise J. Rosen Byer
C. William Dahlin
Stephen J. Gorski
Sondra L. Mills
Carol Nachman
Claudia L. Phillips

Associate
Barbara J. Kiem

1980

Ambassador
* Adrian G. Driscoll
Gary A. Kreitzer

Supporter
Jeffrey J. Allen
Dean E. Barbieri
Jeannette Boudreau
David L. Denier
Alfred W. Drumm
Diane E. Fraser
Kathleen Harrison
** Hon. Martin J. Jenkins
Cameo F. Jones
Richard H. Travers

Associate
Deborah K. Lim
Susan R. Mendelsohn

Member
Ronald P. Dodge
Rodney O. Fong
Hilary L. Lamar
George C. Leal
Philip H. Lynch
Denise B. Milton
Steven S. Weil
Henry C. Wong

1981

Partner
** *** Lindbergh Porter, Jr.

Ambassador
Stephen M. Murphy

Member
Thomas R. Harney
Joyce S. Jaber
Peggy M. O’Dowd

Supporter
Lawrence W. Bragman
Stephen N. Brannon
Bennett M. Cohen
Jonathan M. Feldman
Jon Haber
John C. Khil
Laurie W. Lyons
Noel T. Nakahara
Karen R. Prather
Tania M. Walters

1982

Dean’s Circle
** Michael K. Brown

Member
Peter M. Astiz
Glenn A. Friedman
Janice Grau
Marna E. Mignone
Mark Nicco
Marc D. Stolman
Laurel R. Weil

Ambassador
* Jeffrey H. Belote
Stephen T. Burdumy
Margaret J. Coyne
Thomas A. Paoli

Supporter
Pieter Bogaards
Christopher F. Gauger
Wilbur M. Gregory
Jerome F. Politzer
Karla J. Shannon
Paul B. Watkins

Associate
Anthony G. Ratto
Michael J. Woo

1983

Partner
Thomas F. Chaffin

Ambassador
Kay M. Andersen

Associate
Julie M. Kane
Kenneth H. Krebs
Janet R. Morris

Member
Mark S. Bostick
Kevin A. Duffy

Supporter
Paul D. Hunt
Kay B. Jones
Eva L. Levine
Marian E. McGuire
Scott D. Mroz
Wendy Packman
Domenic C. Raimo
Ann G. Rapson
Peter M. Schwab
Philip G. Watson
Beverly Wood

1984

Rainmaker
Susan G. O’Neill

Ambassador
** Lawrence M. Cirelli
Anne T. Murphy
John A. Thiella

Associate
Christopher T. Heffelfinger
John A. Ortiz
Darrel R. Rustigian

Member
Irene V. Barrese
* Aileen F. Casanave
David G. Estes
Joan L. Lewis
Marilyn Day Mack

Supporter
Shelley L. Brittman
Lisa M. Chapman
Jill A. Jacobi
Roland M. Katz
Francis G. Toldi
David M. Wiseblood

1985

Partner
* Peter J. Toren

Ambassador
* William E. Grayson

Associate
* Roberto (Manny) Fortes
Francis J. Kelly

Member
Kathleen M. Campbell
Thomas H. Carlson
Bridget A. Flanagan
Steven Meinrath
Daniel R. Morris

Supporter
Anonymous
Kelly Gaffney Emling
Matthew Wertheim

1986

Rainmaker
* Faisal Shah

Partner
Anonymous

Associate
Katie Fox
Carol M. Langford

Member
Paul W. Berning
Kevin J. Holl
Beth W. Kanik
Patricia M. McCoy Smith
Michael S. Schwimmer
Harold P. Smith
* Denise M. Trani-Morris

Supporter
Barbara C. Smith Jacobs
Vanessa Lee
Gregory J. Rocca

1987

Member
Harold J. Abrams
Rachel A. Baxter
Andrew R. Cohen

Supporter
Michael T. Healy
Eric O. Kihm
Roger Platt
David W. Tate
Daniel P. White

1988

Partner
* J. Thomas Trombadore

Ambassador
Christina Gallagher Nelson

Supporter
Brian J. Mikulak
Tadd Perkins

1989

Associate
* Prof. Henry A. Brown
Jean E. Mitchell

Member
* David R. McDonald

Supporter
Philip Lempriere

1990

Dean’s Circle
** Molly Moriarty Lane

Partner
Elizabeth Kelley
Teke Kelley

Ambassador
Patricia G. Rosenberg
* Barbara W. Moser

Member
G. David Godwin
Lorraine P. Ocheltree
Richard H. Sunderland
Michael J. Vlaming

Supporter
Christopher P. Denten
William F. Gutierrez
Karen L. Hymes
Guy D. Loranger
Scott D. Patton
Philip E. Weiss

1991

Dean’s Circle
** *** Gregory H. Blaine
Elizabeth A. Gard

Ambassador
Dale Young

Associate
Martin D. Murphy

Member
Karen L. Frasier-Kolligs
Frederick J. Kenney

Supporter
Eric Axelsen
Janet B. Fogarty
M. Janette Lofthouse
Moira C. McQuaid
David S. Webster

1992

Dean’s Circle
* Merton A. Howard

Member
Loretta L. Baines
* Daniel P. Dean
Shawn T. O’Leary
Anne-Marie Y. Torrez

Ambassador
Michael G. Reedy
* Christopher A. Viadro

Supporter
Catherine H. Haley
Haksoon Andrea Low
J. M. Mangan
Laurie J. Robinson
Maria Grace Wilson
Margaret Winther

Associate
Amy H. Brown

1993

Ambassador
Chinh H. Pham

Associate
Elizabeth M. Gilbert
Garet D. O’Keefe

Member
Kenneth G. DeJarnette

Supporter
Gary L. Baker
Joseph L. Bierwirth
Carol R. Freeman
John W. Martsolf
Lisa A. Palter
Karen A. Segar Salty
John J. Stander
Sara Stander
Rickey Wilson

1994

Associate
Michael E. Chae

Member
Daniel W. Nugent

Supporter
Christopher B. Boas
Raymond S. Diaz
Timothy L. Hayes
Christopher E. Krueger
Martha H. Leys
Anne E. Marshall
Terry A. Rogan
Harry S. Stern
Dennis M. Wong

1995

Ambassador
Susan L. Sakmar

Member
Julie A. Treppa

Supporter
Deborah M. Blackburn
Kenneth C. Webster

1996

Ambassador
* Stacy K. Miller Azcarate
Patricia A. Conway
Yuliya A. Oryol
Deborah R. Rosenthal

Member
Samantha L. DeJean
Felicia Feng
Linda Wilcox

Supporter
Liliana C. Naficy-Royal

1997

Ambassador
Kathryn E. Collier
* Michael A. Laurenson

Member
Bradley S. DeJean

Supporter
Barrett B. Beasley
Tali A. Buchman
Cynthia A. Hodges
Christopher J. Hogan
Mary Anne Weiss

1998

Partner
** Doris Cheng

Ambassador
Gwen G. Reinke
* Diane L. Webb

Associate
Thomas G. Asimou
Aaron K. McClellan
Judi A. McManigal

Member
Keren R. Ackerman
Daniel T. Dashiell

Supporter
Yasmin B. Anwar
Simon A. Mazzola
Paola C. McNamara
Kristin A. Mendoza
J. Gregg Miller
Kira S. Sasaki
Anthony J. Sperber
Cassiana Aaronson Wright

2000

Associate
Radhika N. Tandon

Member
Julie A. Wunderlich

Supporter
Anthony C. Chiosso
David S. Gingras
Julia H. Veit

2001

Member
Jie Zhou

Supporter
Matthew A. Confer
Linda S. Kim
Lori Potter
Amy M. Ross
Helene M. Roylance
Christopher A. Stecher

2002

Associate
Robert S. Nelson

Member
Carolyn S. von Behren

Supporter
Dana Kann
Erik S. Morrison
Stephen A. Stafford

2003

Partner
Barbara E. Kautz

Ambassador
* Elinor Leary Vallejo

Member
Douglas W. Rodgers
Michael A. Stanton

Supporter
Anne Cherry Barnett
Ellen M. Brodbine
Yesenia M. Gallegos
Matthew D. Heaphy
Daniel E. Kann
C. Vincent Mezzera
Kevin J. O’Neil
Carla Boyd Terre

2004

Associate
Amy M. Flynn
Leslie A. Keil

Member
Neil G. Miyamoto

2005

Ambassador
John Demeter
Megan K. Demeter

Member
Mona J. Geidl
Shabnam S. Malek

Supporter
Laura Deskin
Erin E. Dolly
Margaret J. Kirschner
Edward Piasta
David B. Raczkowski
Sandora Yoshikawa

2006

Member
Paul E. Borchardt

Supporter
Laura W. Brown
Jessica Epstein
Jason E. Fellner
Noah M. Hoagland
Christopher A. Karachale
Kevin M. Larson
Constantine Mittendorf
Stephanie L. Oxley
Khristine M. Serbin
Mike H. Zaidlin

2007

Associate
Eugene Y. Kim

Member
Stanley D. Radtke

Supporter
Allison J. Anderman
Krystyna L. Bujalski-Burgess
Yvonne W. Yun Hui
Thomas E. Marrs

2008

Partner
Li Yongbo

Member
Amy L. Sparks
William E. Steuber

Supporter
Jennifer J. Applegate
Lee Faller Burgess
Alexis H. Donoghoe
Zachary I. Gonzalez
Amy Hansen
Daniel M. Markman
Phyra M. McCandless
Juliana C. Poindexter
Hannah Seigel Proff
Brendan O. Raven
Marisa C. San Filippo
Hugo A. Tzec
Lauren C. Valk

2009

Ambassador
* Cameron R. Cloar
Cometria C. Cooper

Associate
May Y. Chang

Member
Uchenna E. Ahanonu
Briannon J. Siv
Charlie W. Yu

Supporter
Ruben F. Pineda
Brian M. Worthington

2010

Ambassador
Christopher Ulrich

Associate
Steven R. Disharoon

Member
Ashley A. Connell
Andrew H. Crowl
Heike A. McNaughton
Sally F. White

Supporter
Matthew J. Adler
Cameron J. Hoyler
Vanessa L. Williams

2011

Associate
Lisa C. D’Annunzio
James A. Folger
Jess A. Gupta
Daniel B. Ruby
Sean D. Taube

Member
Christopher V. Bulone
Alison M. Karp
Devin J. Kinyon
Kelly M. Kramer
Darya A. Larizadeh
Patrick J. Larsen
Shoshana Lavinghouse
Sarah L. Monroy
Jophiel Philips
Hui Wang

Supporter
Ryan R. Hoffman
Dana M. Isaac
Charles V. Millioen
David R. Worsham

2012

Member
Brian A. Ferris
Matthew K. Moore

Supporter
Paul R. Cramer
Elizabeth L. Euresti
Damon J. Paiz
Ashley E. Talbot
Adrian M. Tirtanadi

2013

Associate
Alanna H. Evans

Supporter
Charles N. Bahlert
Wendy S. Betts
Patricia L. Curtis
Julie C. Erickson
Marcus H. Harjani
Kasey W. Hawkins
Derik J. Hilliard
Alexandra M. Hoffman
Katherine L. Jeffrey
Patrice L. Lacy
Philip J. Laird
Shirley J. Lam
Jose Z. Marin
Miriam M. Orwin
Elizabeth J. Pearce
Sarah Jane Van Culin
Zachary D. Webster
Brandon C. Wiebe

2014

Ambassador
Lydia Hsu

Supporter
Alyssa M. Bussey
Catherine E. Crider
David W. Fujimoto
Shaun T. Greer
Joseph E. Gruber
Tanner K. Jacobs
Katherine M. Kimsey
Britney L. Mark
Lilly B. McKenna


CURRENT STUDENTS

Easton E. Agnew
Benedict B. Allen
Crystal R. Araujo
Andres Cantero
Marie Dominique G. Carrera
Donald A. Cespedes
Rachel E. Davey
Kenisha A. Day
Daniel X. Dellafosse
Natalee R. Fisher
Genevieve Galman
Megan M. Hamilton
Michael H. Hewitt
Midori K. Hirai
Adrian A. Holguin
Lydia Hsu
Iris R. Kokish
Shirley J. Lam
Raquel N. Lopez
Gabriela G. Mendez
Ashley R. Oddo
Alyse A. Pacheco
Amit Pendyal
Magdalena Ridley
Alexandra Sandoval
Tiffany L. Smith
Kelly B. Temes
Dmitriy Veligurov

All gifts listed in this Honor Roll were received between June 1, 2013 and May 31, 2014.  Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of the information listed.  We apologize for any inadvertent errors or omissions and ask that you notify us of any corrections by contacting Associate Director of Development and Alumni Relations Erica Levison at (415) 422-6654 or levison@usfca.edu.