GG bridge Ft. Point
G IntStudies

Our Alumni

Students will be equipped for professional work in international agencies, government information offices and non-governmental organizations. Some students may also pursue further study in International Studies in a Ph.D. program.

Where in the world are our ALUMNI?

Name
Title
Organization
Adanma O. Analyst International Trade Compliance- Northrop Grumman Corporation
Adeeb Y. Ph.D. Student- Conflict Analysis and Resolution George Mason University
Ahmed E. Researcher Amnesty International
Aime A. Consultant Global Fund for Women
Alexander H. Director of Research Canvasback Missions Inc.
Alexandra S. Analyst Bixby Center
Alysha L. Teacher Sacred Heart
Andrea C. Researcher and Investigator Epstein & Associates Litigation Support, LLC
Andrew H. Congregations and Outreach Director Fellow Jubilee USA
Andrew S. Ph.D. Student, History, Editorial/Social Media Assistant University of Wisconsin, Oral History Review
Angela L. Assistant to the Executive Director Amnesty International
Anna E. Higher Executive Officer The International Side of the Norwegian Labour and Welfare Service
Armine S. Campaign & research Assistant Crisis Action
Aya T. Coordinator Mozilla
Brandy T. Real State & Workplace Services Reception Agent Google
Brianna R. Director of Operations & Programs Viviendas Leon
Bridget B. Director of Communications UC Berkeley
Brittan S. Board Member African Diaspora Network
Caroline G. Program Assistant The Women's Foundation
Chad L. Case Manager International Rescue Committee
Chris B. Designer Studio T-SQ
Chris C. Associate Vice President Golden Mean Capital Partners
Chrystal O. Program Coordinator International Place of the Claremont Colleges
Clare H. Research Analyst Nestbuilders International
Cory D. Administrative Associate  Office of Industry Engagement- University of Texas, Austin
Dana L. Administrative Associate West Coast Children's Clinic
Daniel  H. Senior Vice President Golden Mean Capital Partners
Darlene W. Planetary Sustainability Associate USRA Education Associates Program
Devon F. Communications Associate Catapult.org
Dustin C. Employment Services Associate Job Coach Upwardly Global
Eddy S. Marketing Representative SMARTINVEST
Elaine V. Ph.D. Student- Media and Cultural Studies Claremont Graduate University
Elizaveta D. Peace Corps Paraguay
Emily C. Development Director BlueEnergy Group
Erica E. Development Assistant The Pachamama Alliance
Evgeniya A. International Business Development Silicon Valley Innovation Center
Fadeela H. Executive Assistant to the EVP of International & Strategy Gap Inc.
Faou A. Manager Sartunzi Commercial Investments
Frank S. Campaign Organizer Asian Law Caucus
James D. Peace-Keeping Operations United Nations Mine Action Service
Janey K. Program and Training Assistant Court Appointed Special Advocates
Jennifer E. Marketing & Communications Manager School to School International
Jeremiah D. Project Associate for Elections Democratic Governance Team, UN Development Project
Joanna L. Student Advisor Hult International Business School
John O. Marketing & Development Officer Give 2 Asia
Jonas A. Norwegian Armed Forces  
Jorge A. Community Development Manager WIKIA
Joseph S. Campaign coordinator The Committee to Elect Jay C. Hoffman, Illinois
Kari Y. Development Services University of San Francisco
Karly W.  Consultant ABT Associates
Kasia P. J.D Student UCLA School of Law
Katie G. Operations Manager Golden Gate Office Solutions
Khatera K. International Service Volunteer American Red Cross
Kimberly P. Coordinator International Programs-Foundation for Sustainable Development 
Kine N. Counselor Officer Royal Norwegian Consulate General
Kyle H. Ph.D. Student for Global Affairs, Founder Rutgers University, Coalition for Renewable Energy and Energy
Laila G. Project Manager German American Chamber of Commerce
Larissa H. Student Services Coordinator GEOS Language Academy
Lauren R. Senior Grants & Communications Writer Pivot Learning Partners
Loureen A. Project Manager/Humanitarian Coordinator Reads of Success
Lucy K. Program Coordinator Mekong Energy & Ecology Network
Lulia C. Assistant Manager Yamaoka Associates
Luzdary H. Trainee Future Worlds Center
Mariana L. Immigration Legal Assistant Bay Area Immigration
Megan F. Head of Investments & Business Development Microplace
Mehdi  B. Program Officer  Middle East and North Africa: Global Fund for Women
Melia V. Business Analyst PagerDuty
Mikaela H. Program Manager School of Management, USF
Monica B. Program Associate World Affairs Council of Northern California
Nancy D. Senior Adviser Women's Refugee Commission and Board Member: African Women's Development Fund
Nelsey B. Board Laison Mission Housing Development Corporation
Olivia L. Project manager at GIP SPSI  Public Interest Group Health and Social Protection International
Pahneez H. Field Director Youth for Understanding 
Patricia V. English Instructor El Servicio Nacional de Aprendizaje
Patrick M. Lead Consultant Reintegration International
Ranatchai P. Head of Foreign Relations Group
Richard M. Contractor Equities Department, Credit Suiisse
Robert M. Impact Investment Associate Alterna Center for Social Innovation
Ryan M. Organizing Coordinator Institute for The Sisters of Mercy of the Americas
Samantha F.  J.D Student John F. Kennedy University of College of Law
Sarah F. Business Development Specialist Fair Trade USA
Sarah H. Ph.D. Student for Geography University of California, Los Angeles
Savannah T. Manager of Portfolio Operations TEAMCO Advisers LLC
Shiema Z. Ph.D. Student- Oriental and African Studies School for Oriental and African Studies
Siri N. Q.A Specialist Google
Solange M. Program Analyst Consortium of Universities for Global Health
Ursula W. Account Executive  Robert Half International
Wilfred W. Advocacy Manager
Political Science Instructor
Urban League of San Diego County
La Sierra University
Wilita S. Program Manager University Ministry, USF