USF Board of Trustees

church_pinky_150 

2013 USF Board of Trustees Group Shot
Barry_
Burke
Blaine
Corder
Jarrett-Skaff
LaBrie_
Malloy_
McGarry
Noonan_
Ortiz-Morfit
Pabst
Nicolai_
Pitto
Porter
Prietto
Revetria
Salquist_
SiebertSJ
Tempero_
Smith_
Sundborg
Wall-Hanson
Whelan
Yepez_

BOT Committee Assignments 2011-2012

Executive Committee

David Agger       
Stephen Privett, S.J.
Michelle Jarrett Skaff Steven Read
Thomas Malloy* Roger Salquist
Joan McGrath Charles Smith**
John Koeplin, S.J.  
 
Alternates
George Pasha, III

 

Academic Affairs Committee

 
Francis Butler William Stoeger, S.J.
Joan McGrath* Stephen Sundborg, S.J.**
Peter Pabst, S.J. Margaret Tempero, M.D.
Ron Rose
 
Evan Brown 3 [12] Jennifer Turpin 5
Kelly Cook 2 [12] Greg Vaisberg 4 [12]
Dean Rader 1 [12]

 

Development Committee

David Agger*      Peter Maier
Jude Barry      Antoinette Malveaux
Claudio Chiuchiarelli   Eva Monroe
Craig Conway Tracy Porter
Stephen Hamill Mal Visbal

 
Burnie Atterbury 5 Amanda Lorenzen 2 [12]
Sally Dalton 5 Susan Pauly-O'Neill 1 [13]
Susan Freiwald 1 [12] Katie Selfridge 3 [12]
John Lo Schiavo, S.J., 5, 7   Anisha Weber 4 [13]


Finance Committee

John Koeplin, S.J. Roger Salquist*
Frank Noonan      Charles Smith
George Pasha, III**      Elizabeth Wall Hanson
   
Charles Cross 5 Kimberly Kvaal 5
Stacy Daher 5      John Myers 6 [13]
Ana Karaman 5 Sunny Wong 1 [12]

University Life

Gregory Blaine Joseph LaBrie, S.J.
Gregory Chisholm, S.J.        Patrick McNicholas
Rose Guilbault Michael Moynahan, S.J.**
Pamela Hamel John O'Callaghan, S.J.
Michelle Jarrett Skaff* Edward Siebert, S.J.
   
Tyrone Cannon 5 BJ Johnson 5
Julia Dowd 5 Lois Merriweather Moore 4 [12]
Hassan El Kamah 3 [12] Peter Novak 5
Issy Figueroa 2 [12] Michael Orr 2 [12]
Uma Jayakumar 1 [13] Lex Wochner 2[12]

 

Audit Committee

Claudio Chiuchiarelli  
Suzanne Troxel
John Koeplin, S.J. Malcolm Visbal*
Roger Salquist Elizabeth Wall Hanson**
 
Charles Cross 5 John Nicolai 7
Dom Daher 5      Frank Wasilewski 5
Kimberly Kvaal 5       

 

Catholic Identity and Jesuit Mission Committee

David Agger Joan McGrath
Francis Butler 9 John O’Callaghan, S.J. 9
Pamela Hamel 9 Stephen Privett, S.J.*
Michelle Jarrett Skaff Mark Ravizza, S.J. 9
John Koeplin, S.J. Roger Salquist
Thomas Malloy Charles Smith
 
Peter Novak 5 Jennifer Turpin 5


Compensation Committee

Charles Smith
Thomas Malloy
Elizabeth Wall Hanson*          
 
Martha Peugh Wade 5
 

Committee on Trustees

Claudio Chiuchiarelli Stephen Privett, S.J.
Thomas Malloy Ronald Rose*
Antoinette Malveaux** Mal Visbal
Eva Monroe                                    
   
Burnie Atterbury 5  

 

Committee on Information Technology Strategy

Jude Barry Ron Rose
Craig Conway William Stoeger, S.J.*
Mark Ravizza, S.J. Alberto Yépez
 
Marcelo Camperi 5  Louis Gasparini 4 [12]
Eric Kelly 6 [12] Marisa Knight 1 [13]
Steve Gallagher 5

  

Investment Committee

David Agger Peter Maier
Greg Blaine Steven Read
Claudio Chiuchiarelli*  Alberto Yépez
      

 
Charles Cross 5
Stacy Daher 5 David Schrader 4 [12]
Dixon Doll 7 Weijan Shan 4 [12]
Marta Nichols 4 [12] Jeffrey Silk 4 [12]

 

Physical Facilities and Master Plan Committee

Greg Blaine Steven Read*
Gregory Chisholm, S.J. Roger Salquist
Michelle Jarrett Skaff Stephen Sundborg, S.J.
George Pasha, III Brett White
Tracy Porter

Charles Cross 5 Thomas Lucas, S.J., 1
Ana Karaman 5 Barbara Westover 4 [12]
Michael London 5     



LEGEND
* = Chair
** = Vice Chair
1=Faculty Representative
2=Undergraduate Student Representative
3=Graduate Student Representative
4=Alumnus Representative
5=Internal Resource Representative
6=External Resource Representative
7=Trustee Emeritus/Emerita
8=Ex-Officio
9=Trustee-at-Large