USF Board of Trustees

church_pinky_150 

USF Board of Trustees 2014
Barry_
Burke
Blaine
Corder
Jarrett-Skaff
LaBrie_
Malloy_
McGarry
Noonan_
Ortiz-Morfit
Pabst
Nicolai_
Pitto
Porter
Prietto
Revetria
Salquist_
SiebertSJ
Tempero_
Sundborg
Wall-Hanson
Whelan
Yepez_

BOT Committee Assignments 2014-2015

Executive Committee                                                      
Chair: Thomas E. Malloy  
Vice Chair: Pamela O. Hamel  
   
David Agger      Michelle Jarrett Skaff
Gregory Blaine John Koeplin, S.J.
Paul J. Fitzgerald, S.J. John McGarry, S.J.
Steve Hamill John Nicolai
Academic Affairs Committee  
Chair: John McGarry, S.J.  
Vice Chair: Margaret Tempero, M.D.  
   
Kevin Burke, S.J. Tracy Porter
Dolores McKeever Donahue Ronald Rose
J. Russell Pitto Christine Whelan
Lindbergh Porter  
   
Elizabeth Anderson 2 [15] Jennifer Turpin 10
Paula Birnbaum 1 [16] Galen Wilson 4 [15]
Azalea Renfield 3 [15]  
Development Committee      
Chair: Stephen Hamill  
Vice Chair: Anna Ortiz Morfit  
   
David Agger Serra Falk Goldman
Ruben Arceo, S.J. S. Timothy Kochis
Jude Barry Eva Monroe
Sean Carroll, S.J. Stephen Revetria
David DeWalt  
   
Lindsay Litowitz 3 [15] Preston Walton 4 [15]
Michael Tomura 2 [15] Richard Waters 1 [15]
Christina Tzargarakis-Foster 1 [16]   Peter Wilch 10
Finance Committee                                                         
Chair: John Nicolai  
   
John Koeplin, S.J. Stephen Sundborg, S.J.
Frank Noonan Beth Wall Hanson
   
Charlie Cross 10 John Myers 6 [15]
Stacy Daher 5 Tristan Needham 1 [16]
Sally Hirsch 3 [15] Aaron Shaw 2 [15]
Jeff Hamrick 5 Chuck Smith 7
Michael Harrington 5   Frank Wasilewski 5
University Life Committee  
Chair: Michelle Jarrett Skaff  
Vice Chair: Michael Moynahan, S.J.  
   
Gregory Blaine Peter Pabst, S.J. 
Steve Corder, S.J. Mario Prietto, S.J.
Pamela Hamel Roger Salquist
Evan Kletter  Edward Siebert, S.J.
Joseph LaBrie, S.J.  
   
Tyrone Cannon 5 Jamie Martin 4 [15]
Julia Dowd 5 Peter Novak 10
Jennifer Echeagaray 2 [15] Scott Sidwell 5
Eva Long 2 [15] Bob Spatig 5
Pranav Mandavia 2 [15] Alexia Thompson 3
Audit Committee                                                              
Chair: John Koeplin, S.J.  
Vice Chair: Beth Wall Hanson  
   
John Nicolai Tracy Porter
Lindbergh Porter  
   
Charlie Cross 10 Dominic Tarantino 7
Dom Daher 5          J. Malcolm Visbal 7
Donna Davis 5 Frank Wasilewski 5
Chuck Smith 7  
Catholic Identity and Jesuit Mission Committee
Chair: Paul J. Fitzgerald, S.J.  
   
Kevin Burke, S.J. Thomas Malloy                   
Pamela Hamel Dolores McKeever Donahue
Stephen Hamill John McGarry, S.J.  
Michelle Jarrett Skaff                John Nicolai
John Koeplin, S.J.  
   
Peter Novak 5 Jennifer Turpin 5
Compensation Committee                                              
Chair: Elizabeth Wall Hanson  
   
Thomas Malloy  John Nicolai    
   
Martha Peugh Wade 10  
Committee on Trustees                                                   
Chair: Ronald Rose  
Vice Chair: Stephen Revetria  
   
Serra Falk Goldman Stephen Hamill    
Paul J. Fitzgerald, S.J. Thomas Malloy
Pamela Hamel Anna Ortiz Morfit
   
Jaci Neesam 5 Peter Wilch 10
Committee on Information Technology Strategy
Chair: Jude Barry  
Vice Chair: Alberto Yepez  
   
Sean Carroll, S.J. Christine Whelan
David DeWalt  
   
Opinder Bawa 10 Terrence Parr 1 [15]
Marcelo Camperi 5 Elizabeth Ramos 3 [15]
Eric Kelly 6 [15] Adam Toth-Fejel 2 [15]
Investment Committee                                                     
Chair: Dixon Doll  
Vice Chair: David Agger  
   
Gregory Blaine John Nicolai
S. Timothy Kochis Alberto Yepez
   
Claudio Chiuchiarelli 7 Marta Nichols 4 [15]
Charlie Cross 10 David Schrader 4 [15]
Stacy Daher 5 Jeffrey Silk 4 [15]
Physical Facilities and Master Plan Committee
Chair: Greg Blaine  
Vice Chair: J. Russell Pitto  
   
Ruben Arceo, S.J. Ronald Rose
Steve Hamill           Roger Salquist
Michelle Jarrett Skaff Stephen Sundborg, S.J.                         
Eva Monroe Brett White
   
Charlie Cross 10 Seth Wachtel 1 [15]
Jeff Hamrick 5                        Elly Walker 3 [15]
Michael London 5 Preston Walton 4 [15]
Brittany Silveira 2 [15] Barbara Westover 4 [15]

                                       
1=Faculty Representative
2=Undergraduate Student Representative
3=Graduate Student Representative
4=Alumni Representative
5=Internal Resource Personnel
6=External Representative
7=Trustee Emeritus/Emerita
8=Ex-Officio
9=Trustee-at-Large
10=Designated Resource Personnel