USF Board of Trustees

church_pinky_150 

2013 USF Board of Trustees Group Shot
Barry_
Burke
Conway_
Blaine
Corder
Jarrett-Skaff
LaBrie_
Malloy_
McGarry
Noonan_
Ortiz-Morfit
Pabst
Nicolai_
Pitto
Porter
Prietto
Revetria
Salquist_
SiebertSJ
Tempero_
Smith_
Sundborg
Wall-Hanson
Whelan
Yepez_

BOT Committee Assignments 2013-2014

Executive Committee                                                      
David Agger      Thomas Malloy*  
Greg Blaine John McGarry, S.J.
Steve Hamill John Nicolai
Michelle Jarrett Skaff Stephen Privett, S.J
John Koeplin, S.J. Charles Smith**  
     
Alternate Members  
Craig Conway George Pasha III
Pam Hamel  
Academic Affairs Committee  
Ruben Arceo, S.J. Ron Rose
Kevin Burke, S.J. William Stoeger, S.J.
John McGarry, S.J. * Margaret Tempero, M.D.**
Russ Pitto Christine Whelan 
   
Laura Crowther 2 [14] Dean Rader 1 [14]
Jaime L. Martin 4 [14] Jennifer Turpin 10
Leigh Mason 3 [14]  
Development Committee      
David Agger Eva Monroe
Jude Barry Anna Ortiz Morfit**
Dave DeWalt Tracy Porter
Stephen Hamill * Stephen Revetria
Tim Kochis  
   
Susan Freiwald 1 [14] Veronica Palafox 3 [14]
Stephen Katsouros, SJ 5 Richard Waters 1 [15]        
John Lo Schiavo, S.J. 5 Preston Walton 4 [15]
Madeleine Meininger 2 [14] Peter Wilch 10
Finance Committee                                                         
Craig Conway George Pasha, III**  
John Koeplin, S.J. Charles Smith
John Nicolai* Stephen Sundborg, S.J.
Frank Noonan Beth Wall Hanson
   
Charlie Cross 10 Breanna Lamping 2 [14]
Stacy Daher 5 Patrick Murphy 1 [14]
Michael Harrington 5 Angelica Murray 3 [14]
Ana Karaman 5 John Myers 6 [15]
Kim Kvaal 5    
University Life Committee  
Gregory Blaine Dolores McKeever Donahue 
Steve Corder, S.J. Michael Moynahan, S.J.**
Pamela Hamel Peter Pabst, S.J.
Michelle Jarrett Skaff* Mario Prietto, S.J.
Joseph LaBrie, S.J. Edward Siebert, S.J.
   
Tyrone Cannon 5 Hector Martinez 2 [14]
John Chibnall 2 [14] Peter Novak 10
Julia Dowd 5 Scott Sidwell 5
Courtney Keeler 1 [15] Greg Vaisberg 4 [14]
Laticia Lonon 2 [14]          Damon Williams 3 [14]
Audit Committee                                                              
John Koeplin, S.J.*    Charles Smith
John Nicolai Beth Wall Hanson**
   
Charlie Cross 10 Dominic Tarantino 7
Dom Daher 5          J. Malcolm Visbal 7
Donna Davis 5 Frank Wasilewski 5
Kim Kvaal 5  
Catholic Identity and Jesuit Mission Committee
Ruben Arceo, S.J. Thomas Malloy                   
Pamela Hamel John McGarry, S.J.             
Steve Hamill John Nicolai     
Michelle Jarrett Skaff                Stephen Privett, S.J.*
John Koeplin, S.J. Charles Smith
   
Peter Novak 5 Jennifer Turpin 5
Compensation Committee                                              
Thomas Malloy Beth Wall Hanson*        
Charles Smith  
   
Martha Peugh Wade 10  
Committee on Trustees                                                   
Pamela Hamel** Stephen Privett, S.J.         
Thomas Malloy Stephen Revetria
Eva Monroe Ron Rose*
   
Stephen Katsouros, S.J. 5 Peter Wilch 10
Jaci Neesam 5  
Committee on Information Technology Strategy
Jude Barry  William Stoeger, S.J.*
Craig Conway Christine Whelan
Dave DeWalt Alberto Yepez **
Ron Rose  
   
Fraylanie Aglipay 3 [14] Opinder Bawa 10
Marcelo Camperi 5 Terrence Parr 1 [15]
Eric Kelly 6 [15] Adam Toth-Fejel 2 [14]
Investment Committee                                                     
David Agger** John Nicolai 
Gregory Blaine Anna Ortiz Morfit
Dixon Doll* Alberto Yepez
Tim Kochis  
   
Claudio Chiuchiarelli 7 Marta Nichols 4 [14]
Charlie Cross 10 David Schrader 4 [14]
Stacy Daher 5 Jeffrey Silk 4 [14]
Physical Facilities and Master Plan Committee
Greg Blaine Tracy Porter
Steve Hamill Roger Salquist
Michelle Jarrett Skaff                Stephen Sundborg, S.J.  
George Pasha, III Brett White                          
Russ Pitto**  
   
Charlie Cross 10 Madeleine Shelton 2 [14]
Carl Featherston 3 [14] Seth Wachtel 1 [15]
Ana Karaman 5                        Barbara Westover 4 [14]
Michael London 5  

*=Chair 
**=Vice Chair                                                            
1=Faculty Representative
2=Undergraduate Student Representative
3=Graduate Student Representative
4=Alumni Representative
5=Internal Resource Personnel
6=External Representative
7=Trustee Emeritus/Emerita
8=Ex-Officio
9=Trustee-at-Large
10=Designated Resource Personnel