USF Board of Trustees

church_pinky_150 

2013 USF Board of Trustees Group Shot
Barry_
Burke
Blaine
Corder
Jarrett-Skaff
LaBrie_
Malloy_
McGarry
Noonan_
Ortiz-Morfit
Pabst
Nicolai_
Pitto
Porter
Prietto
Revetria
Salquist_
SiebertSJ
Tempero_
Smith_
Sundborg
Wall-Hanson
Whelan
Yepez_

BOT Committee Assignments 2012-2013

(Committee Assignments for 2013-14 will be available in September 2013)

Executive Committee     
David Agger      Stephen Privett, S.J.     
Michelle Jarrett Skaff Steven Read
Thomas Malloy* Roger Salquist
Joan McGrath Charles Smith**     
John Koeplin, S.J.  
   
Alternate Members       
Greg Blaine George Pasha III
Academic Affairs Committee  
   
John McGarry, S.J. ** Ron Rose
Joan McGrath* William Stoeger, S.J.
John Nicolai Margaret Tempero, M.D.          
Peter Pabst, S.J.  
   
Brittany Coker 3 [13] Ajouni Singh 2 [13]
Jaime L. Martin 4 [13] Jennifer Turpin 10
Dean Rader 1 [14]  
Development Committee  
David Agger* Eva Monroe
Jude Barry Anna Ortiz Morfit
Stephen Hamill ** Tracy Porter
Tim Kochis Malcolm Visbal
Peter Maier   
   
Susan Freiwald 1 [14] Brittany Reed 2 [13]
Stephen Katsouros, SJ 5 Briana Singleton 3 [13]          
John Lo Schiavo, S.J. 5 Anisha Weber 4 [13]
Susan Paul-O'Neil 1 [13] Peter Wilch 10
Finance Committee  
Ruben Arceo, S.J. Roger Salquist*
John Koeplin, S.J. Charles Smith
Frank Noonan Stephen Sundborg, S.J.
George Pasha, III**        Beth Wall Hanson
Russ Pitto  
   
Charlie Cross 10 Breanna Lamping 2 [13]
Stacy Daher 5 Patrick Murphy 1 [14]
Ana Karaman 5 John Myers 6 [13]
Kim Kvaal 5    
University Life Committee  
Gregory Blaine Dolores McKeever Donahue
Gregory Chisholm, S.J. Michael Moynahan, S.J.**
Pamela Hamel John O'Callaghan, S.J.
Michelle Jarrett Skaff* Mario Prietto, S.J.
Joseph LaBrie, S.J. Edward Siebert, S.J.
   
Tyrone Cannon 5 Peter Novak 10
John Chibnall 2 [13] Scott Sidwell 5
Caroline Christ 2 [13] Carli Thomas 3 [13]
Julia Dowd 5 Greg Vaisberg 4 [13]
Uma Jayakumar 1 [13]          Evan Vaughan 2 [13]
BJ Johnson 5  
Audit Committee  
John Koeplin, S.J.    Malcolm Visbal*
John Nicolai Beth Wall Hanson**
Charles Smith  
   
Charlie Cross 10 Dominic Tarantino 7
Dom Daher 5          Frank Wasilewski 5
Kim Kvaal 5  
Catholic Identity and Jesuit Mission Committee  
David Agger Joan McGrath                                                 
Pamela Hamel John O'Callaghan, S.J.                                                 
Michelle Jarrett Skaff Stephen Privett, S.J.*
John Koeplin, S.J. Charles Smith
Thomas Malloy  
   
Peter Novak 5 Jennifer Turpin 5
Compensation Committee  
Thomas Malloy Beth Wall Hanson*         
Charles Smith  
   
Martha Peugh Wade 5  
Committee on Trustees  
Pamela Hamel** Stephen Privett, S.J.         
Thomas Malloy Ron Rose*
Eva Monroe Malcolm Visbal
   
Stephen Katsouros, S.J. 5 Peter Wilch 10
Jaci Neesam 5  
Committee on Information Technology Strategy  
Jude Barry William Stoeger, S.J.*                                       
Craig Conway Alberto Yepez **
Ron Rose  
   
Marcelo Camperi 5 Way Leon 10
Joe Dugan 4 [13] Eric Kelly 6 [13]
Isabella Figueroa 2 [13] Marisa Knight 1 [13]
Investment Committee  
David Agger* John Nicolai
Gregory Blaine Anna Ortiz Morfit
Dixon Doll Steven Read
Tim Kochis Alberto Yepez
Peter Maier  
   
Claudio Chiuchiarelli 7 Marta Nichols 4 [13]
Charlie Cross 10 David Schrader 4 [13]
Stacy Daher 5 Jeffrey Silk 4 [13]
Physical Facilities and Master Plan Committee  
Greg Blaine** Tracy Porter
Gregory Chisholm, S.J. Steven Read*
Michelle Jarrett Skaff Roger Salquist
George Pasha, III Stephen Sundborg, S.J.                                 
Russ Pitto Brett White
   
Charlie Cross 10 Tom Lucas, S.J. 1
Ana Kamaran 5 Barbara Westover 4 [14]
Michael London 5  

*=Chair                                                                      

**=Vice Chair                                                             

1=Faculty Representative

2=Undergraduate Representative

3=Graduate Representative

4=Alumni Representative

5=Internal Resource Personnel

6=External Representative

7=Trustee Emeritus/Emerita

8=Ex-Officio

9=Trustee-at-Large

10=Designated Resource Personnel